|
||||
|
|
OOTP Dynasty Reports Tell us about the OOTP dynasties you have built! |
|
Thread Tools |
04-29-2014, 07:47 PM | #1 |
Minors (Double A)
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 148
|
Throwback Remix League
Well This is my first OOTP15 Dynasty and to Celebrate, I'll The 26 Best Franchises of the 1980's and then I'll Draft Them with 28 Teams instead of 26 (No Joke is Required) so it will consist of the Best Players from the Best Season of 1980's by Team
1980: Kansas City Royals, Philadelphia Phillies 1981: Cincinnati Reds, Montreal Expos, New York Yankees 1982: Atlanta Braves, Milwaukee Brewers, St. Louis Cardinals 1983: Baltimore Orioles, Chicago White Sox 1984: Chicago Cubs, Detroit Tigers, San Diego Padres 1985: Toronto Blue Jays 1986: Boston Red Sox, California Angels, Cleveland Indians, Houston Astros, New York Mets, Texas Rangers 1987; Minnesota Twins, Seattle Mariners 1988: Los Angeles Dodgers, Oakland Athletics, Pittsburgh Pirates 1989: San Francisco Giants However I Decided to take down all the players to the Inaugural Draft, So I Hope it will be more exciting as we go along in a 28 Team League.
__________________
GO WARRIORS! - 2015 NBA CHAMPIONS! |
05-11-2014, 01:05 PM | #2 |
Minors (Double A)
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 148
|
The Draft Pool List for Season 1 (via Showstopper unless in Asterisks which are wildcards)
SP: Brooke Tavolacci (Jennifer Bishop's School of Dance - Jerseyville, IL), Hayley Mapes (Colorado Centre of Dance - Golden, CO), Samantha Chapa (Amy's School of Dance - Corpus Christi, TX) MR: Lauren Ellenbogen (Dance Works - Hollywood, FL), Brooke Armijo (The Talent Planet - Victorville, CA), Kami Badger (The Rhythm Room Dance Center - Jefferson, IA) C: Christina Lauria (Divine Dance Center - Roanoke, VA), Clint Hollis (Express Dance & Music - College Station, TX) 2B: Rebecca Gomez* (Inglewood, CA) 3B: Nina Bartell (Sweatshop - Denver, CO), Meredith Gill (Christie McNeill Dance Studio - Jonesboro, AR) SS: Ryan Ramirez* (Morgan Hill, CA) Other Extras being added: 20 The #1 Selection went to the San Diego Padres they select Ismael Valdez (SP) from Ciudad Victoria, Mexico. Final Standings for Season 1 (2014) AL EAST: Boston Red Sox (94-69), Milwaukee Brewers (93-70 - W), New York Yankees (92-70), Detroit Tigers (82-80), Toronto Blue Jays (82-80), Baltimore Orioles (77-85), Cleveland Indians (58-104) AL WEST: Chicago White Sox (94-68), Kansas City Monarchs (93-69 - W), Seattle Mariners (87-75), Minnesota Twins (77-85), Los Angeles Angels (76-86), Oakland Oaks (69-93), Texas Rangers (61-101) NL EAST: Brooklyn Dodgers (98-64), Chicago Cubs (86-76 - W), Philadelphia Phillies (85-77), St. Louis Cardinals (77-85), Montreal Expos (74-88), Pittsburgh Pirates (74-88), Miami Marlins (63-99) NL WEST: San Francisco Seals (104-58), Atlanta Crackers (88-74 - W), Colorado Rockies (84-78), Hollywood Stars (84-78), Cincinnati Reds (78-84), Houston Astros (77-85), San Diego Padres (62-100) LEAGUE LEADERS Batting Average - Will Clark (Cincinnati) .400 Home Runs - Alexandria Daddario (Kansas City) 43 RBI - Norm Cash (Detroit) 138 Stolen Bases - Pedro Pinto (Minnesota) & Willie Wilson (Montreal) 57 OBP + Slugging % - Barry Bonds (San Francisco) 1.146 WAR - Norm Cash (Detroit) 11.4 Hitting Streak - Kevin McReynolds (California) 31 ERA - Willie Gates (Houston) 1.87 Wins - Tom Candiotti (Chicago AL) 21 Strikeouts - Matt Sanders (Seattle) 240 PLAYOFF RESULTS ALDS: Chicago White Sox def. Milwaukee Brewers 3 games to 2, Kansas City Monarchs def. Boston Red Sox 3-2 NLDS: Chicago Cubs def. San Francisco Seals 3 games to 2, Atlanta Crackers def. Brooklyn Dodgers 3 games to 2 ALCS: Chicago White Sox def. Kansas City Monarchs 4 games to 2 NLCS: Chicago Cubs def. Atlanta Crackers 4 games to 2 WORLD SERIES: Chicago Cubs def. Chicago White Sox 4 games to 1
__________________
GO WARRIORS! - 2015 NBA CHAMPIONS! |
05-13-2014, 10:35 AM | #3 |
Minors (Double A)
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 148
|
This Just In: The Throwback Remix League closed out Winter Meetings with the First Expansion Ever to 32 Teams
The Throwback Remix League will install the First Expansion of the League to 30 Teams to Portland, OR, Sacramento, CA, Tampa, FL & Washington, DC as the Portland Beavers, the Sacramento Solons, the Tampa Bay Rays and the Washington Nationals will enter the league for the first time the Beavers will play in Jeld-Wen Field while the Sacramento Solons will play their home games at Raley Field, The Rays will play in Tropicana Field & The Nationals will play at Nationals Park as the Expansion Draft will take place tomorrow.
__________________
GO WARRIORS! - 2015 NBA CHAMPIONS! |
06-17-2014, 10:59 PM | #4 |
Minors (Double A)
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 148
|
NEW ROOKIES FOR SEASON 2
13 & UP NON-PRO DANCER GROUP SP: Kati Wrenn (Center Stage School of Performing Arts - Garner, NC), Shanae Roundy (On Stage Dance Studio - Washington, UT) MR: Jessica Carrozza (Center Stage Dance Academy - Las Vegas, NV), Katrina Khachi (Canadian Dance Company - Oakville, ON, Canada), Katelyn Doyle (Michelle Latimer Dance Academy - Greenwood Village, CO), Lindsey Sandri (Coastal Vibe Dance Company - Santa Cruz, CA), Tiffany Li (Yoko's Dance & Performing Arts - Fremont, CA) LF: Diana Chavez (Cutting Edge Dance Center - Phillips Ranch, CA) THE PRO DANCER SIDE SP: Quinetta Wilmington (Philadelphia, PA), Tyne Stecklein (Aurora, CO) C: Tracy Shibata (Walnut Creek, CA) 2B: Kaili Bright (Hollywood, CA) CF: Cat Rendic (Miami, FL) THE OUTSIDING CLASS OF 2014 SP: Justine Dice (Santa Cruz, CA), Kate Clendenen (Santa Cruz, CA), Autumn Sullivan (Tucson, AZ) MR: Nick Lee (San Francisco, CA) C: Karina Li (Alameda, CA) 1B: Charity Comer (Huntington Beach, CA) 2B: Haven Lerch (Cedar Rapids, IA), Jessica Mitchell (Idaho Falls, ID) 3B: Daniel King (Raleigh, NC) SS: Jasmine Ho (Alameda, CA) LF: Jessalyn Gilsig (Montreal, QU) CF: Mikey Bitanga (San Francisco, CA) FINAL STANDINGS FOR 2015 AL EAST: Milwaukee Brewers (100-62), Baltimore Orioles (98-64), Toronto Blue Jays (91-71), New York Yankees (74-88), Boston Red Sox (66-96), Tampa Bay Rays (53-109) AL CENTRAL: Chicago White Sox (98-64), Minnesota Twins (92-70), Kansas City Monarchs (91-71), Detroit Tigers (88-74), Cleveland Indians (67-95) AL WEST: Los Angeles Angels (95-67), Seattle Mariners (90-72), Oakland Oaks (81-81), Texas Rangers (57-105), Portland Beavers (55-107) NL EAST: Montreal Expos (87-75), Brooklyn Dodgers (85-77), Miami Marlins (77-85), Pittsburgh Pirates (77-85), Philadelphia Phillies (76-86), Washington Nationals (68-94) NL CENTRAL: Atlanta Crackers (91-71), Houston Astros (88-75), Chicago Cubs (87-76), Cincinnati Reds (86-76), St. Louis Cardinals (84-78) NL WEST: Hollywood Stars (91-71), San Francisco Seals (80-82), San Diego Padres (77-85), Colorado Rockies (73-89), Sacramento Solons (70-92) LEAGUE LEADERS Batting Average - Norm Cash (Detroit) .374 Home Runs - Alexandria Daddario (Kansas City) 53 RBI - Alexandria Daddario (Kansas City) 153 Stolen Bases - Willie Wilson (Montreal) 55 OBP + Slugging % - Norm Cash (Detroit) 1.087 WAR - Norm Cash (Detroit) 11.5 Hitting Streak - Pedro Pinto (Minnesota) 32 ERA - Jeff Brewer (San Francisco) 2.51 Wins - Tristan Nicholson (Seattle) 20 Strikeouts - Matt Sanders (Seattle) 224 PLAYOFFS AL Semifinal: Milwaukee Brewers def. Los Angeles Angels 3-0 Baltimore Orioles def. Chicago White Sox 3-1 NL Semifinal: Atlanta Crackers def. Montreal Expos 3-1 Houston Astros def. Hollywood Stars 3-2 ALCS: Milwaukee Brewers def. Baltimore Orioles 4-1 NLCS: Atlanta Crackers def. Houston Astros 4-3 WS: Atlanta Crackers def. Milwaukee Brewers 4-0
__________________
GO WARRIORS! - 2015 NBA CHAMPIONS! |
06-19-2014, 01:00 AM | #5 |
Minors (Double A)
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 148
|
OFFSEASON NOTES
The League Expanded 4 More Teams to 36 in total by adding the San Antonio Missions to the AL Central, Las Vegas Vipers to the AL West, Oklahoma City Engineers to the NL Central & Arizona Diamondbacks to the NL West Minor League Relocations Oklahoma City Redhawks (KC) -> Joplin Miners San Antonio Bullets (TEX) -> Frisco Roughriders Minor League Additions for Triple-A Arizona: Tucson Sidewinders Las Vegas: Reno Aces Oklahoma City: Tulsa Drillers San Antonio: Cancun Sabercatz Also a New Double-A League is added as well as leagues based in Japan, Korea & Philippines with a Possible Shot to have a Playoff between the 4 Leagues for a New World Series after this season.
__________________
GO WARRIORS! - 2015 NBA CHAMPIONS! |
06-21-2014, 02:05 PM | #6 |
Minors (Double A)
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 148
|
STOLED FROM OTHER DANCE CONTESTS
SP: Kaytlin Bennett (Triple Threat Performing Arts - Livermore, CA), Christina Lauria (Divine Dance Center - Roanoke, VA), Julie Karn (JCSOD - Bolton, ON) MR: Sarah Franklin (Westbrook Dance Academy - Lake Mary, FL), Briar Nolet (Canadian Dance Company - Oakville, ON) C: Nicole Colangelo (Showtime Dance Center for the Arts - Altamonte Springs, FL), Kaitlyn Lopes (Denisa's School of Dance - Merced, CA) 1B: Jessica Rouse (Jacqueline Rivera's Dance Couture - East Islip, NY) 2B: Courtney Olsen (Full Force Dance Company - Chico, CA) 3B: Kaitlyn Hackworth (West Coast School of the Arts - Costa Mesa, CA), Alyssa Quintanar (Orange County Dance Center - Huntington Beach, CA), Madison Didier (Cedar Park #2 Hype - Cedar Park, TX), Erin Beth Naumann (The SunDance Studio - Monument, CO) SS: Sophia Silver (Center Stage - Asheville, NC), Marley Delmas (JCSOD - Bolton, ON), Julia Schoendorf (Studio One Dance Company - Wales, WI), Victoria Rose Ybarra (Captivating Dance by Nona - Menlo Park, CA) CF: Karussa Polli (Full Force Dance Company - Chico, CA) RF: Cindy Chang (Mather Dance Company - Placentia, CA) STOLED BECAUSE THEY MADE THE CLASS OF 2016 SP: Justin Saco (UCLA - Alameda, CA) MR: Kimberly Borkowski (Baker College of Auburn Hills - Detroit, MI) C: Jordan Teichen (UW-Madison - Glendale, WI) 2B: Sarah Beck (Kelseyville HS - Kelseyville, CA), Miranda Phillips (Queens Univ of Charlotte - Christiansburg, VA) MR: Shaela Noble (Arizona State - Mesa, AZ) STOLED BECAUSE THEY DO ANYTHING ELSE IN THE CLASS SP: Alexandra Telford (John Jay HS '14 - Poughkeepsie, NY), Madison Sellers (SIU Carbondale '12 - Gifford, IL) 2B: Sara Craven (Arbor View HS '10 - Las Vegas, NV) CF: Jenni Vilgos (Century College '12 - Lino Lakes, MN) FINAL STANDINGS AL EAST: Baltimore Orioles (91-71), New York Yankees (85-77), Milwaukee Brewers (84-78), Toronto Blue Jays (79-83), Boston Red Sox (73-89), Tampa Bay Rays (53-109) AL CENTRAL: Minnesota Twins (105-57), Chicago White Sox (104-58), Detroit Tigers (99-63), Kansas City Monarchs (89-73), Cleveland Indians (79-83), San Antonio Missions (66-96) AL WEST: Los Angeles Angels (96-66), Seattle Mariners (90-72), Oakland Oaks (72-90), Portland Beavers (71-91), Texas Rangers (69-93), Las Vegas Vipers (53-109) NL EAST: Brooklyn Dodgers (98-64), Pittsburgh Pirates (93-69), Montreal Expos (77-85), Philadelphia Phillies (77-85), Washington Nationals (77-85), Miami Marlins (67-95) NL CENTRAL: Cincinnati Reds (105-57), St. Louis Cardinals (97-65), Houston Astros (88-74), Atlanta Cracekrs (78-84), Chicago Cubs (69-93), Oklahoma City Engineers (63-99) NL WEST: San Francisco Seals (109-53), Colorado Rockies (83-79), San Diego Padres (73-89), Hollywood Stars (72-90), Sacramento Solons (67-95), Arizona Diamondbacks (65-97) LEAGUE LEADERS Batting Average - Cal Ripken (St. Louis) .382 Home Runs - Mark McGwire (San Francisco) 42 RBI - Norm Cash (Detroit) 141 Stolen Bases - Pedro Pinto (Minnesota) 69 OBP + Slugging % - Norm Cash (Detroit) 1.080 Batting WAR - Cal Ripken (St. Louis) 13.1 Hitting Streak - George Brett (Kansas City) 27 ERA - Bill Gullickson (San Francisco) 2.32 Wins - Bruce Berenyi (Cincinnati), Jeff Brewer (San Francisco), Bill Gullickson (San Francisco) 22 PLAYOFFS LEAGUE SEMIFINALS Baltimore Orioles def. Minnesota Twins 3-1 Chicago White Sox def. Los Angeles Angels 3-2 San Francisco Seals def. St. Louis Cardinals 3-1 Cincinnati Reds def. Brooklyn Dodgers 3-2 LEAGUE FINALS Baltimore Orioles def. Chicago White Sox 4-3 San Francisco Seals def. Cincinnati Reds 4-2 WORLD SERIES Baltimore Orioles def. San Francisco Seals 4-0
__________________
GO WARRIORS! - 2015 NBA CHAMPIONS! |
06-21-2014, 03:33 PM | #7 |
Minors (Double A)
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 148
|
OFFSEASON CHANGES FOR THE 2017 SEASON
The League Announced the Expansion to 40 Teams with 2 Teams from Mexico by adding the Mexico City Vaqueros to the AL South and the Monterrey Sultans to the NL South in addition the US Also added another team in the South with the Nashville Sounds (AL South) & Iowa Dusters (NL Central) AL EAST: Baltimore Orioles, Boston Red Sox, Milwaukee Brewers, New York Yankees, Toronto Blue Jays AL CENTRAL: Chicago White Sox, Cleveland Indians, Detroit Tigers, Kansas City Monarchs, Minnesota Twins AL SOUTH: Mexico City Vaqueros, Nashville Sounds, San Antonio Missions, Tampa Bay Rays, Texas Rangers AL WEST: Las Vegas Vipers, Los Angeles Angels, Oakland Oaks, Portland Beavers, Seattle Mariners NL EAST: Brooklyn Dodgers, Montreal Expos, Philadelphia Phillies, Pittsbrgh Pirates, Washington Nationals NL CENTRAL: Chicago Cubs, Cincinnati Reds, Houston Astros, Iowa Dusters, St. Louis Cardinals NL SOUTH: Arizona Diamondbacks, Atlanta Crackers, Miami Marlins, Nashville Sounds, Oklahoma City Engineers NL WEST: Colorado Rockies, Hollywood Stars, Sacramento Solons, San Diego Padres, San Francisco Seals
__________________
GO WARRIORS! - 2015 NBA CHAMPIONS! Last edited by oaklandfan2kx; 06-22-2014 at 03:20 PM. |
07-02-2014, 12:54 AM | #8 |
Minors (Double A)
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 148
|
NEW TO THE DRAFT POOL FOR 2017
DANCE COMPETITION STEALERS OF TODAY SP: Shashana Rosen (Superstars Dance Academy - Los Angeles, CA), Juliet Sobel (Superstars Dance Academy - Los Angeles, CA), Victoria Cipolla (New England Dance - Cromwell, CT), Bonnie Gentry (Art Ballet Academy - Arlington, TX), Kianna Lee (Studio Fusion - Huntington Beach, CA), Caitlin Shields (Orange County Dance Center - Huntington Beach, CA), Ami Okamoto (Elite Dance Studio - Palos Verde Peninsula, CA), Ashleigh Goddard (Dance Connection Performing Arts Center - Concord, CA), Marissa Solano (Dance Studio 84 - Newhall, CA), Donalyn Norris (Cangelosi Dance Project - Baton Rouge, LA) RP: Luci Ordaz (West Coast School of the Arts - Costa Mesa, CA), Annika Alejo (Focus Dance Center for the Performing Arts - Irvine, CA), Grace Charpentier (Larkin Dance Studio - Maplewood, MN), Tanya Petersen (Metro Dance Center - Shoreview, MN), Brooke Capel (Dream Studio - Rhinebeck, NY), Payton Chavez (The SunDance Studio - Monument, CO), Rylee Dickerson (Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Center - Lewisville, TX), Eunice Calzadias (Glenwood Springs Center of the Arts - Glenwood Springs, CO), Adelaide Deley (Elite Dance Studios - Palos Verde Peninsula, CA), Brenna Shannon (West Coast School of the Arts - Costa Mesa, CA), Madison Moura (Dancyn Studio - San Jose, CA), Sarah Green (Castro Valley Performing Arts - Castro Valley, CA) CL: Darby Queen (High Desert Dance Arts - Prineville, OR) C: Kara Stack (Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre - Concord, CA), Lauren Lushene (Steps on STage Academy of Performing Arts - Smithfield, NC) 1B: Paige Erby (Studio One Dance Company - Wales, WI) 2B: Tory Brown (Touch of Class - El Cajon, CA), McKena Silva (307 Dance Academy - Casper, WY), Mia Fulgham (Revelation Dance Studio - Plano, TX) 3B: Sloan Rousos (Dance House - West Bloomfield, MI), Kacey Anne Jacobs (Dance Creations - Simi Valley, CA), Cassidy Kais (Dancyn Studio - San Jose, CA) SS: Alayna Mangiapane (Krystal Beck Dance Company - Apple Valley, CA) LF: Audrey Lamb (Lake Norman Dance Gallery - Mooresville, NC), Jennie Palomo (West Coast School of the Arts - Costa Mesa, CA), Megan Crynen (The Dance Co. - Pass Christian, MS) CF: Aria Baird (The Dance Refinery - Indianapolis, IN) RF: Monica Hassan (Premiere Dance Team - Mather, CA) OTHERS SP: Erin Leigh Beal (Dobson HS - Phoenix, AZ - '08), Tyler Brotz (Olathe NW HS - Olathe, KS - '10), Aldrin Nieto (Vista Murrieta HS - San Diego, CA - '12), Bria Woods (Lady Bird Johnson HS - San Antonio, TX - '12), Christina Moore (Redding, CA), Nia Moore (Powder Springs, GA), Celeste Stover (Columbia College - Chicago, IL - '13) MR: Luke Thomas (St. Charles CC - Jennings, MO - '12) CL: Kia Sims (Darlington School - Atlanta, GA - '14), Carissa Lindamarie (Sierra Vista HS - Baldwin Park, CA - '13) C: Kayla Nigh (Shelbyville HS - Shelbyville, IN - '08), Kristin McCoy (Los Angeles, CA) 2B: Nicole Willig (Manteca, CA) 3B: Brianne Mavis (Marymount Manhattan College - Highlands Ranch, CO - '13) SS: Natalie Casey (Santa Barbara HS - Santa Barbara, CA - '13) LF: Aimee Beren (San Diego Mesa College - Los Angeles, CA - '14) CF: Kristen Costa (Carrington College - Pittsburg, CA - '11), Megan Black (West Virginia - Richboro, PA - '08), Christopher Henkel (Belton HS - Baltimore, MD - '10), Octavio Lopez (Georgia State - Sandy Springs, GA - '07) STANDINGS AL EAST: Baltimore Orioles (97-65), Milwaukee Brewers (86-76), New York Yankees (82-80), Toronto Blue Jays (73-89), Boston Red Sox (53-109) AL CENTRAL: Detroit Tigers (96-66), Minnesota Twins (92-70), Cleveland Indians (87-75), Chicago White Sox (77-85), Kansas City Monarchs (75-87) AL SOUTH: Nashville Sounds (86-76), San Antonio Missions (83-79), Mexico City Vaqueros (82-80), Texas Rangers (77-85), Tampa Bay Rays (70-92) AL WEST: Los Angeles Angels (103-59), Portland Beavers (89-73), Oakland Oaks (75-87), Seattle Mariners (75-87), Las Vegas Vipers (62-100) NL EAST: Montreal Expos (100-62), Pittsburgh Pirates (79-83), Brooklyn Dodgers (75-87), Philadelphia Phillies (75-87), Washington Nationals (75-87) NL CENTRAL: Cincinnati Reds (101-61), Houston Astros (87-75), St. Louis Cardinals (87-75), Chicago Cubs (85-77), Iowa Dusters (72-90) NL SOUTH: Atlanta Crackers (88-74), Arizona Diamondbacks (80-82), Monterrey Sultanes (78-84), Oklahoma City Engineers (71-91), Miami Marlins (68-94) NL WEST: San Francisco Seals (104-58), Sacramento Solons (76-86), Colorado Rockies (75-87), Hollywood Stars (74-88), San Diego Padres (70-92) LEAGUE LEADERS Batting Average - Will Clark (Cincinnati) .353 Home Runs - Mark McGwire (San Francisco) 40 RBI - Nick Esasky (Chicago NL) 139 Stolen Bases - Rafael Furcal (Cincinnati) 58 OBP + Slugging % - Barry Bonds (San Francisco) 1.092 Batter WAR - Barry Bonds (San Francisco) 10.5 Hitting Streak - Wade Boggs (Atlanta) 32 ERA - Kerry Wood (California) 1.81 Wins - Bill Gullickson (San Francisco) 24 PLAYOFFS League Semifinals Los Angeles Angels def. Nashville Sounds 3-1 Baltimore Orioles def. Detroit Tigers 3-1 Atlanta Cracekrs def. San Francsico Seals 3-2 Cincinnati Reds def. Montreal Expos 3-2 League Finals Los Angeles Angels def. Baltimore Orioles 4-1 Atlanta Crackers def. Cincinnati Reds 4-1 World Series Los Angeles Angels def. Atlanta Crackers 4-0
__________________
GO WARRIORS! - 2015 NBA CHAMPIONS! |
07-02-2014, 02:21 AM | #9 |
Minors (Double A)
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 148
|
CHANGES FOR 2018
The Throwback Remix League will now add Promotion-Relegation for the 2018 Season, With the Start of Tier 2 to the League which will consist of 16 Teams AL EAST: Columbus Clippers, Louisville Colonels, Memphis Chicks, San Antonio Missions AL WEST: Albuquerque Dukes, El Paso Diablos, Fresno Grizzlies, San Jose Bees NL EAST: Indianapolis Clowns, Jacksonville Suns, Norfolk Tides, Omaha Storm Chasers NL WEST: Austin Roughnecks, Colorado Springs Voltage, Long Beach Armada, Tucson Toros Minor League Changes This Season on Triple-A Albuquerque Dukes (HOU) -> Alexandria Aces Columbus Jets (CIN) -> Dayton Dragons Fresno Grizzlies (SF) -> Monterey Bay Seals Indianapolis Indians (CHW) -> Naperville White Sox Jacksonville Suns (MIA) -> Ocala Marlins Memphis Blues (NAS) -> Knoxville Smokies Double A Fremont Werewolves (MIA) -> (OAK) Akron Rubberducks (OAK) -> (CIN) Oxnard Atlantics (CIN) -> Oxnard Golden Trouts (MIA) Des Moines Falcons (SAC) -> Modesto Nuts Chula Vista Criminals (MIL) -> (SD) Linden Scorpions (SD) -> Wausau Timber Rattlers (MIL)
__________________
GO WARRIORS! - 2015 NBA CHAMPIONS! |
07-12-2014, 10:19 PM | #10 |
Minors (Double A)
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 148
|
NEWCOMERS FOR 2018
TO TRL2's ALLOCATION DRAFT: SP: Alexis Gleason (Dance Extensions PAC - Canonsburg, PA), Schuyler Butze (Center Stage Dance Studio - Northfield Center, OH), Isaac Lupien (Canadian Dance Company - Oakville, ONT, Canada), Sarah Chandler (The Dance Center of Bonifay - Bonifay, FL) C: Megan Picas (Elevation Studios - Signal Hill, CA) 1B: Kaitlyn Shim (Elite Dance Studio - Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) 2B: Tia Araki (Elite Dance Studios - Castaic, CA), Breanna Shannon (West Coast School of the Arts - Costa Mesa, CA), Vanessa Alaniz (Yoko's Dance & Performing Arts - Fremont, CA) 3B: Shaylan Mason (Elite Dance Studio - Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA), Katie Johnson (Platinum Dance Studio - Lebenon, TN) SS: Crystal DuBose (Panama City Dance Academy - Panama City, FL) LF: Jaqualyne Montenegro (Krystle Beck Dance Company - Apple Valley, CA), Kaci Vickerson (MJ's Academy of Dance - Tuscaloosa, AL) CF: Amanda Jette (Dance Studio 84 - Newhall, CA) RF: Taryn Hibbitt (Malone Studios - Nashville, TN), Nayra Frota (Coastal Vibe Dance Company - Santa Cruz, CA) Also: Despite San Antonio which had the Missions twice the team name in the TRL2 will now be known as the San Antonio Lone Stars TO THE MLB DRAFT POOL OF SOMETHING: Stolen from Dance Competitions (* = Recurrent) SP: Mattie Thielke (Colorado Centre of Dance - Golden, CO), Kennedy Hausmann (Rhythm Dance Studio - Matthews, NC), Isabella Sigmon (Power Explosion Studio of Dance - White Plain, MD), Rachel Kuelthau (Studio 1 Dance Company - Wales, WI), Destini Acacia (Clermont Academy of Dance - Clermont, FL), Aimee Martinez* (The Dance Gallery - Lawrence, KS) MR: Nadia DiGioia (Starz Performing Arts Academy - East Rutherford, NJ), Sarah Przybocki (Urbana Dance - Ijamsville, MD), Tion Gaston (Miss Donna's School of Dance - Charlotte, NC), Hayley Rogovin (Rhythm Dance Studio - Matthews, NC), Josie Brehm (Dance Dimensions - Grand Rapids, MI), Jamie Rae Smith (Cary Dance Productions - Cary, NC), Ciara Moules (Bojangles Art of Dance - Kitchener, ON), Greer Blaylock (Harrelson Dance Studio - Calhoun City, MS), Jessica Furnstahl (The Dance Academy of Puyallup - Sumner, WA), Arielle Tall (Jacqueline Rivera's Dance Couture - East Islip, NY), Demi Shackleford (Miss Donna's School of Dance - Charlotte, NC), Shannon MacPherson (ExtravaDance - Kernersville, NC) CL: Rachel Medeiros (Genia Johnson Dance Company - Colonial Heights, VA) C: Madison Mancini (Jacqueline Rivera's Dance Couture - East Islip, NY), Tori Gill* (Dolce Dance Studio - Clovis, CA), Amy Vo (Bojangles Art of Dance - Kitchener, ON), Chloe Delumpa (A-List Dance Center - Carmel, IN) 1B: Hope Springate (The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts - Mooresville, NC), Noriko Smallwood (Mirror Image - Davis, CA) 2B: Nina Bartell (Sweatshop - Denver, CO), Tori Skaggs (Studio One Dance Company - Wales, WI), Kelley Pressey (STARS! Twirl Studio & Arts Center - Ayden, NC) 3B: Adam Shumway (Full Force Dance Company - Chico, CA), Reiko Inouye (Lost & Found Hip Hop - Encinitas, CA) SS: Keiley Kordick (Murrieta Dacne Project - Murrieta, CA) LF: Maddy Partyka (Rhythm Dance Studio - Matthews, NC), Sky Blue Xavier (J&M Dance Center - Tehachapi, CA) CF: Mimi Gianfala (Cangelosi Dance Project - Baton Rouge, LA), Mady Brann (Cary Dance Productions - Raleigh, NC) FINAL STANDINGS AL EAST: Boston Red Sox (97-65), New York Yankees (92-70), Toronto Blue Jays (87-75), Milwaukee Brewers (86-76), Baltimore Orioles (80-82) AL CENTRAL: Minnesota Twins (91-71), Kansas City Monarchs (84-78), Detroit Tigers (83-79), Cleveland Indians (82-80), Chicago White Sox (69-93) AL SOUTH: Texas Rangers (81-81), Nashville Sounds (76-86), San Antonio Missions (74-88), Mexico City Vaqueros (70-92), Tampa Bay Rays (66-96) AL WEST: Los Angeles Angels (103-59), Oakland Oaks (84-78), Portland Beavers (80-82), Seattle Mariners (73-89), Las Vegas Vipers (62-100) NL EAST: Brooklyn Dodgers (83-79), Montreal Expos (78-84), Pittsburgh Pirates (74-88), Washington Nationals (70-92), Philadelphia Phillies (69-93) NL CENTRAL: Chicago Cubs (103-59), Cincinnati Reds (99-63), Houston Astros (84-78), Iowa Dusters (84-78), St. Louis Cardinals (71-91) NL SOUTH: Monterrey Sultanes (87-75), Arizona Diamondbacks (86-76), Miami Marlins (78-84), Atlanta Crackers (77-85), Oklahoma City Engineers (51-111) NL WEST: San Francisco Seals (98-64), Hollywood Stars (86-76), San Diego Padres (86-76), Colorado Rockies (78-84), Sacramento Solons (78-84) Batting Average - Wade Boggs (Atlanta) .369 Home Runs - Nick Esasky (Chicago Cubs) 42 RBI - Darin Ruf (Montreal) 140 Stolen Bases - Luis Castillo (Detroit) 65 OBP + Slugging - Barry Bonds (Miami) 1.069 WAR - Barry Bonds (Miami) 11.7 Hitting Streak - Robin Yount (Chicago WS) 34 ERA - Grace Charpentier (San Francisco) 1.49 Wins - AJ Griffin (Colorado) 23 League Semifinals - Los Angeles Angels def. Texas Rangers 3-1, Minnesota Twins def. Boston Red Sox 3-2, Brooklyn Dodgers def. Chicago Cubs 3-0, San Francisco Seals def. Monterrey Sultanes 3-0 League Championship - Minnesota Twins def. Los Angeles Angels 4-3, Brooklyn Dodgers def. San Francisco Seals 4-1 World Series - Minnesota Twins def. Brooklyn Dodgers 4-1 TRL2 STANDINGS AL EAST: Louisville Colonels (91-71), Columbus Clippers (84-78), San Antonio Lone Stars (82-80), Memphis Chicks (71-91) AL WEST: San Jose Bees (90-72), Fresno Grizzlies (85-77), Albuquerque Dukes (75-87), El Paso Diablos (70-92) NL EAST: Omaha Storm Chasers (92-71), Jacksonville Suns (91-72), Indianapolis Clowns (85-77), Norfolk Tides (85-77) NL WEST: Long Beach Armada (78-84), Austin Roughnecks (77-85), Tucson Toros (76-86), Colorado Springs Voltage (65-97) LEAGUE LEADERS Batting Average - Jose Ibarra (El Paso) .389 Home Runs - George Bell (Austin) 45 RBI - Jared Greene (Fresno) 128 Stolen Bases - Erik King (Fresno) 53 OBP + Slugging - Jose Ibarra (El Paso) 9.2 Batting WAR - Jose Ibarra (El Paso) 9.2 Hitting Streak - Roberto Vasquez (New Orleans) 28 ERA - Gary Oliver (Omaha) 1.84 Wins - Vincent Scott (Fresno) 19 PLAYOFFS Tier 2 Semifinals - Louisville Colonels def. San Jose Bees 3-1, Long Beach Armada def. Omaha Storm Chasers 3-2 Tier 2 Promotion Series - Louisville Colonels def. Long Beach Armada 4-2 PROMOTED: Louisville Colonels DEMOTED: Oklahoma City Engineers
__________________
GO WARRIORS! - 2015 NBA CHAMPIONS! |
07-14-2014, 12:45 AM | #11 |
Minors (Double A)
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 148
|
CHANGES FOR 2019
Tier 2 will add 4 New Teams to the Lineup AL EAST: Philadelphia Knights AL WEST: Wichita Aeros NL EAST: Washington Nationals NL WEST: Vancouver Mounties Also: The San Antonio Lone Stars will be relocated to London, England and became the London Kings. Note: The Following Season, Both Leagues will be announcing that the TRL2 will absorb the [league redacted] League and will expand to 2 more teams after the 2020 season is concluded. AA Relocations Fanwood Tigercats (HOU) -> Temple Tigercats Tempe Wildcats (NAS) -> Jackson (TN) Generals
__________________
GO WARRIORS! - 2015 NBA CHAMPIONS! |
07-19-2014, 11:11 PM | #12 |
Minors (Double A)
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 148
|
2019 ADDED ROOKIES
DANCING THEIR WAY TO THE DRAFT: SP: Joy Lee (Dance Academy USA - Cupertino, CA), Katie Wackowski (Mary Alice's Dance Studio - Orchard Park, NY), Cree Taylor (Earle Cobb Dance Studio - San Antonio, TX), Shayla Silva (Denisa's School of Dance - Merced, CA) MR: Cindy Chang (Mather Dance Company - Placentia, CA), Bryelle Cote (Encore Dance Center - Virginia Beach, VA), Michael Rivera (TKO Dance Academy - Jamaica, NY), Danica Kafton (Dianne's Dance - Moville, IA) C: Mia Marino (Coastal Vibe Dance Company - Santa Cruz, CA) 1B: Kaylin Larson (Aspire Dance Academy - Plesant Grove, UT) 2B: Aryana Bernad (JCSOD - Bolton, ON), Christine Careja (Adrenaline Dance Company - Miami, FL) 3B: Caitlin Kimball (Encore Dance Center - Virginia Beach, VA), Cameron Allen (Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio - Buffalo, NY) SS: Kasey Milton (The Dance Company - Grand Island, NE), Taylor Pierson (The Company SLC - Murray, UT) LF: Jay Jay Dixonbey (Dance House - West Bloomfield, MI) CF: Jennah Dionne (Reach for the Stars Academy of Dance - Terryville, CT) RF: Nayra Frota (Coastal Vibe Dance COmpany - Santa Cruz, CA), Katie Grace (Aspire Dance Academy - Pleasant Grove, UT) OUTSIDED BY CLASS 2013: Eric Lehn (Towson Univ. - Brooklyn, NY) 2014: Amrita Buttar (Hazen HS - Seattle, WA - LF), Linda Ta (Henry Foss HS - Tacoma, WA - C), Alana Brady (Lake Highlands HS - Dallas, TX - MR), Mariah Swodeck (Timberline HS - Olympia, WA - MR), Becca Hersh (Michigan - West Bloomfield Township, MI - SS), Natasha Ponomaroff (CS Fullerton - Riverside, CA - CF), Cassie Belz (Sachem East HS - New York, NY - SS) FINAL STANDINGS AL EAST: New Yok Yankees (95-68), Toronto Blue Jays (94-69), Baltimore Orioles (91-71), Boston Red Sox (90-72), Milwaukee Brewers (77-85) AL CENTRAL: Detroit Tigers (91-71), Minnesota Twins (90-72), Chicago White Sox (79-83), Cleveland Indians (78-84), Kansas City Monarchs (64-98) AL SOUTH: Texas Rangers (99-63), Nashville Sounds (85-77), Tampa Bay Rays (82-80), Mexico City Vaqueros (60-102), Louisville Colonels* (53-109) AL WEST: Los Angeles Angels (90-72), Portland Beavers (88-74), Seattle Mariners (80-82), Oakland Oaks (63-99) NL EAST: Montreal Expos (92-70), Brooklyn Dodgers (85-77), Washington Nationals (80-82), Pittsburgh Pirates (77-85), Philadelphia Phillies (70-92) NL CENTRAL: St. Louis Cardinals (91-71), Cincinnati Reds (77-85), Chicago Cubs (75-87), Houston Astros (70-92), Iowa Dusters (63-99) NL SOUTH: Arizona Diamondbacks (93-69), Monterrey Sultanes (82-80), Atlanta Crackers (81-81), Miami Marlins (79-83), Oklahoma City Engineers (78-84) NL WEST: San Francisco Seals (102-60), Colorado Rockies (86-76), Sacramento Solons (86-76), San Diego Padres (80-82), Hollywood Stars (73-89) LEADING LEADERS Batting Average - Mike Greenwell (Texas) .399 Home Runs - Barry Bonds (San Francisco), Cecil Fielder (Montreal), Darryl Strawberry (Washington) 42 RBI - Tom Price (Oklahoma City) 136 Stolen Bases - Luis Castillo (Detroit) 76 OBP + Slugging % - Barry Bonds (San Francisco) 1.055 Batter WAR - Willard Cummings (Houston) 9.4 Hitting Streak - Will Clark (Cincinnati) 25 ERA - Jae Lee (Philadelphia) 1.81 Wins - Ismael Valdez (Texas) & Jeff Brewer (San Francisco) 20 Strikeouts - Scott Sanders (Portland) 276 League Semifinals: Texas def. Los Angeles 3-2, New York (Y) def. Detroit 3-1, San Francisco def. St. Louis 3-1, Arizona def. Montreal 3-0 League Championships: New York (Y) def. Texas 4-0, Arizona def. San Francisco 4-2 World Series: New York (Y) def. Arizona 4-0 TRL2 AL EAST: London Kings (108-54), Memphis Chicks (89-73), Philadelphia Knights (89-73), Columbus Clippers (82-80), San Antonio Missions (N/A) AL WEST: Albuquerque Dukes (90-72, San Jose Bees (87-75), El Paso Diablos (86-76), Fresno Grizzlies (86-76), Wichita Aeros (71-91) NL EAST: Norfolk Tides (99-63), Omaha Storm Chasers (97-65), Jacksonville Suns (94-68), Washington Nationals (82-80), Indianapolis Clowns (70-92) NL WEST: Tucson Toros (86-76), Colorado Springs Voltage (82-80), Vancouver Mounties (73-89), Austin Roughnecks (69-93), Long Beach Armada (58-104) Batting Average - Julian Cabrera (Omaha) .398 Home Runs - Jorge Perez (Columbus) 55 RBI - Jorge Perez (Columbus) 159 Stolen Bases - Joe Benjamin (Jacksonville) 64 OBP + Slugging % - Julian Cabrera (Omaha) 1.093 Batter WAR - Julian Cabrera (Omaha) & Joe Benjamin (Jacksonville) 9.7 Hitting Streak - Julian Cabrera (Omaha) 36 ERA - Kevin Saucier (Louisville) 1.50 Wins - Lawrence Morris (Omaha) 20 Strikeouts - Manuel Flores (Philadelphia K) 267 TRL Promotion Finals (Winners will be playing in the Premier League): Albuquerque def. London 3-1, Norfolk def. Tucson 3-0 TRL Promotion Finals: Norfolk def. Albuquerque 4-3 (Norfolk to AL, Albuquerque to NL) Note: Louisville Came in Last after being promoted from Last Season so Both Oakland and Iowa Demoted, But Something Big is happening in the Next Story so Stay Tuned.
__________________
GO WARRIORS! - 2015 NBA CHAMPIONS! |
07-20-2014, 03:43 PM | #13 |
Minors (Double A)
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 148
|
This Just In: I Decided to NOT do the 2020 Season because, Since my parents are Coming to Visit in the Group Home, Let's start a Sequel which will be posted in the New Thread, Details will be revealed soon so thanks for reading.
__________________
GO WARRIORS! - 2015 NBA CHAMPIONS! |
Bookmarks |
Thread Tools | |
|
|