Home | Webstore
Latest News: Update OOTP 19.7 is online - OOTP 19 Available! - MLB Manager 2018 Available Now - FHM 4 Available

OOTP Baseball 19 is Available Now!

  

Go Back   OOTP Developments Forums > Out of the Park Baseball 19 > OOTP Dynasty Reports

OOTP Dynasty Reports Tell us about the OOTP dynasties you have built!

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 08-17-2017, 07:43 PM   #1
Denny Lemaster
Hall Of Famer
 
Denny Lemaster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 4,819
Thanks: 127
Thanked 521x in 503 posts
Another National Assoc, Another 1871 start

TeamWLPCTGBRSAVGHRSBRAERAKBB
Ft. Wayne Wizards2515.625--141.2743371272.833810
Boston Beans2317.5752146.2846191232.673318
Cleveland Spiders2119.5254123.2762351242.581621
Chicago Athletes2020.5005128.2712151242.683716
Philadelphia Quakers1921.4756125.2693241372.912121
New York Nationals1921.4756146.2942251453.112726
Troy Trojans1921.4756137.2774241413.012210
Washington Generals1525.37510130.2717101543.363027

Predicted Top 10 Hitters
PlayerTeamGABHRRBISBAVGOBPSLG

Lucas DanisonNYKN401650220.372.374.502

Orson BohuslavNYKN401640213.331.363.432

Karsten ZebrackiNYKN401750160.343.345.457

Joseth GueldnerBSTB391601274.316.309.428

Diz HolnessCLVS401660150.349.367.422

Matt HardigBSTB401632200.322.326.469

Fergus BoutteBSTB401820114.313.314.398

Frank SelveraCHGA401620130.327.358.426

Ginessa RaenaTRYT401810127.303.310.416

Eric HiltbrandCHGA371390224.341.338.452













Predicted Top 10 Pitchers
PlayerTeamGWLSERAIPHABBKK/9
David CapadonaBSTB40221502.66350.036015320.82
Ogden KrutaFWAW40231402.84341.13679330.88
Salomon LoezaCLVS40171502.55328.132818140.38
Max McConreyCHGA40171502.53315.131013320.93
Jason OringderffTRYT40181802.98353.13837210.53
Anthony BocchinoPHLQ40171902.96339.036319190.50
Ryger BordeNYKN40162003.09339.238725240.65
Norbert GregorsonWSHG40112203.45315.237321240.70
Joe GourCLVS193222.6432.238110.28
Selwin MarchalNYKN102023.4515.118010.86

Top 20 Batters – Spring Totals
#NameTeamAgePosGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Frank SelveraChicago221B246641240062100.182.211.242.454
2Jerry PeinadoPhiladelphia24SS2499122941182263.293.314.384.698
3Tony StudemanCleveland232B24831533601102030.398.409.506.915
4Orson BohuslavNew York28RF24626231000122120.371.388.532.920
5Crawford BuchterTroy282B247892232042130.282.325.372.697
6Lucas DanisonNew York23LF246192260171100.361.371.508.879
7Ric SeleckyWashington232B24931331510101153.333.354.409.763
8Reyes ToronzoPhiladelphia303B24951339740113301.411.424.568.993
9Hilario SartucheBoston252B24691123440110213.333.347.507.854
10Jaye ForkeTroy23CF246281741080240.274.286.371.657
11Magglio ParongaoChicago25SS153841120031240.289.308.342.650
12Quinto RasadoCleveland30CF236161721052221.279.297.344.641
13Kiko HerradónWashington28RF245141020020200.196.196.235.431
14Cory RebokCleveland29RF2477112322032044.299.316.377.693
15Willie SuaresFt. Wayne252B2494153153062160.330.360.447.807
16Garret WedlakeCleveland30C2280733521121001.412.420.563.982
17Frank ManuszakPhiladelphia27C236571610082000.246.275.262.537
18Lyman McKissackNew York31CF245751410050321.246.246.263.509
19Adriano MosquedaWashington37SS24901231400123100.344.347.389.736
20Steve DezernChicago322B248382321060062.277.282.325.608





















Top 20 Pitchers – Spring Totals
#NameTeamAgeWLSVERAGGSIPHAERHRBBKWHIPOAVGBABIP

1Ryger BordeNew York224704.74141395.01325007201.46.340.359

2Shawn GennNew York335311.4511974.2631202100.87.223.231

3Max McConreyChicago326502.59141387.01012505141.22.293.305

4Pypar LangdellChicago26No Appearances in the Spring

5Larry HippPhiladelphia291203.963325.027111031.08.276.277

6Barrett KizzireChicago28No Appearances in the Spring

7Ogden KrutaFt. Wayne256403.83131398.21154222141.19.292.299

8Davin BearbowerFt. Wayne2921003.0117880.2942704141.21.292.305

9Guy ZuccarelloNew York311004.82219.11051101.18.286.265

10Anthony BocchinoPhiladelphia324401.70121295.1931814101.02.255.260

11Salomón LoezaCleveland284503.391918101.01243805101.28.298.305

12J.J. OatleyBoston222223.609650.053201251.10.269.272

13David CapadonaBoston365203.55121178.21013105111.35.304.315

14Salladhor LamkinWashington255512.8014970.275221351.10.280.282

15Reynold BoxmanChicago363423.3217776.074281361.01.254.257

16Braeden SchramskiFt. Wayne28No Appearances in the Spring

17Britt HomanFt. Wayne35No Appearances in the Spring

18Jason OringderffTroy244803.74141396.11404019151.55.345.356

19Henly AitkenTroy27No Appearances in the Spring

20Jim LokutaPhiladelphia23No Appearances in the Spring

__________________
NPBA Champions
1866-Brooklyn Atlantics (NL)
1867-Philadelphia Phillies (AL)

Denny Lemaster is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2017, 07:49 PM   #2
Denny Lemaster
Hall Of Famer
 
Denny Lemaster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 4,819
Thanks: 127
Thanked 521x in 503 posts
April 1871: NL Standings and Team Stats

AprilWLPCTGBPyt.RecDiffHomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Troy Trojans71.875--6-212-15-01-11-031W27-1
Ft. Wayne Wizards53.62524-412-13-20-01-0
W15-3
New York Nationals44.50034-403-21-20-10-1
W34-4
Cleveland Spiders44.50034-402-22-20-01-1
L14-4
Washington Generals34.4293-401-32-10-02-1
L13-4
Philadelphia Quakers35.37543-502-21-30-01-1
L53-5
Boston Beans35.37544-4-11-32-21-00-1
L13-5
Chicago Athletes25.2863-4-11-31-21-10-1
L12-5

League Batting Stats – April
TeamR/GRGABH2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Troy9.072833590194412410.269.294.385.679
Cleveland8.06483189278610211.289.308.418.726
Boston7.560833288881217.265.269.346.616
New York7.35883098910801299.288.305.372.677
Ft. Wayne7.157831085171029614.274.295.413.708
Chicago8.056728773121121538.254.284.394.678
Philadelphia6.048830584121027717.275.288.400.688
Washington5.639726864742435.239.254.317.571
Totals7.3454622464665926319713581.270.288.381.669
Average
5783088312829410



















League Pitching Stats – April
TeamR/GRGCGSHOSVERAIPHAHRABBKWHIPOAVGBABIP
Troy5.34286002.1376.0794741.13.242.235
Ft. Wayne6.35085101.6770.0832271.21.266.267
Washington7.35174012.6062.1851821.49.309.309
New York7.15785013.0072.07441321.21.241.233
Philadelphia7.15783012.0969.0820971.32.261.267
Boston7.96382013.1771.0972751.46.304.304
Cleveland8.36684012.5770.07941501.34.247.237
Chicago9.76872003.3864.08621081.50.297.300
Totals7.34546231152.57554.16651971351.33.270.268
Average
578401
6983294


__________________
NPBA Champions
1866-Brooklyn Atlantics (NL)
1867-Philadelphia Phillies (AL)

Denny Lemaster is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2017, 07:52 PM   #3
Denny Lemaster
Hall Of Famer
 
Denny Lemaster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 4,819
Thanks: 127
Thanked 521x in 503 posts
April 1871: NL Trades and Accomplishments

No Trades

Wednesday, April 5th, 1871
Troy Trojans: Crawford Buchter goes 5-5 against the Boston Beans, with 3 2B, 2 RBI and 2 R.

Friday, April 7th, 1871
Ft. Wayne Wizards: Ogden Kruta pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Washington Generals with 0 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
__________________
NPBA Champions
1866-Brooklyn Atlantics (NL)
1867-Philadelphia Phillies (AL)


Last edited by Denny Lemaster; 08-17-2017 at 08:02 PM.
Denny Lemaster is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2017, 08:09 PM   #4
Denny Lemaster
Hall Of Famer
 
Denny Lemaster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 4,819
Thanks: 127
Thanked 521x in 503 posts
April 1871: NL Players of Note

Player of the Week 4/2 to 4/8





Reyes Toronzo30RRPhiladelphia Quakers





DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB





04/08/1871FWAWWin, 11-750330010





04/04/1871@ CHGAWin, 4-342220000





04/03/1871NYKNWin, 12-452330000








144880010






















Player of the Week 4/9 to 4/15





Garret Wedlake31RRCleveland Spiders





DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB





04/14/1871@ CHGAWin, 15-1144310100





04/11/1871BSTBWin, 9-542420000








86730100






















Player of the Week 4/16 to 4/22





Salladhor Lamkin25RRWashington Generals





DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec





04/20/1871@ PHLQWin, 4-3X9103111Win





04/18/1871@ CLVSWin, 8-7X9127100Win








21822102112-0






















Player of the Week 4/23 to 4/29





Matt Hardig26LRBoston Beans





DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB





04/28/1871FWAWLoss, 7-941420000





04/25/1871@ CHGAWin, 16-962241000








103661000






















Player of the Month – April





Garret Wedlake31RRCleveland Spiders





BattingABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
April361821161320000.500.526.6941.221

















Pitcher of the Month – April





Jason Oringderff24RRTroy Trojans





PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK


April886002.2273.0774018473



















Rookie of the Month – April





Ogden Kruta25RRFt. Wayne Wizards





PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK


April885301.7865.2814713226



Top 20 Batters – April
#NameTeamAgePosGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Reyes ToronzoPhiladelphia303B837816060110100.432.421.7571.178
2Orson BohuslavNew York28RF834121405091030.412.417.7061.123
3Jerry PeinadoPhiladelphia24SS83671140191284.306.324.500.824
4Jaye ForkeTroy24CF836914410111030.389.421.556.977
5Garret WedlakeCleveland31C836131821162000.500.526.6941.221
6Ric SeleckyWashington232B73171110140020.355.364.484.848
7Magglio ParongaoChicago25SS73691251031001.333.351.528.879
8Frank SelveraChicago231B7348821032000.235.278.353.631
9Lucas DanisonNew York24LF83281211093101.375.405.469.874
10Willie SuaresFt. Wayne252B83581023061052.286.324.514.839
11Crawford BuchterTroy292B8318930085022.290.368.387.756
12Tony StudemanCleveland232B83591001063021.286.333.343.676
13Ironhand HoskinsFt. Wayne32C83481433171100.412.429.7651.193
14Steve DezernChicago322B73481032071011.294.306.500.806
15Hilario SartucheBoston252B84051121060034.275.268.375.643
16Roy ZielinskiWashington261B727411311111000.407.414.7041.117
17Cory RebokCleveland29RF83861203050053.316.316.474.789
18Adriano MosquedaWashington37SS7294810020000.276.300.310.610
19Ginessa RaenaTroy26SS83891410020023.368.368.395.763
20Quinto RasadoCleveland30CF8318710161023.226.242.355.597





















Top 20 Pitchers – April
#NameTeamAgeWLSVERAGGSIPHAERHRBBKWHIPOAVGBABIP

1Shawn GennNew York333101.325441.03161410.85.187.183

2Ogden KrutaFt. Wayne255301.788865.281132261.26.275.275

3Larry HippPhiladelphia293502.318858.174150851.41.275.280

4Pypar LangdellChicago26No 1871 Appearances

5Jason OringderffTroy246002.228873.077184731.15.246.239

6Barrett KizzireChicago28No 1871 Appearances

7Anthony BocchinoPhiladelphia320003.00103.0410011.33.267.286

8Reynold BoxmanChicago361000.00203.2200100.82.133.133

9Salomón LoezaCleveland284402.598862.2711831501.37.247.239

10Davin BearbowerFt. Wayne29No 1871 Appearances

11Norbert GregorsonWashington400000.00104.0500001.25.250.250

12David CapadonaBoston36No 1871 Appearances

13Guy ZuccarelloNew York31No 1871 Appearances

14William HubbleNew York28No 1871 Appearances

15Braeden SchramskiFt. Wayne28No 1871 Appearances

16Colemon SchonertPhiladelphia32No 1871 Appearances

17Jim LokutaPhiladelphia23No 1871 Appearances

18Henly AitkenTroy27No 1871 Appearances

19Cash GrudaCleveland25No 1871 Appearances

20Max McConreyChicago321203.407753.068201771.42.289.295

__________________
NPBA Champions
1866-Brooklyn Atlantics (NL)
1867-Philadelphia Phillies (AL)

Denny Lemaster is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2017, 08:38 AM   #5
Denny Lemaster
Hall Of Famer
 
Denny Lemaster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 4,819
Thanks: 127
Thanked 521x in 503 posts
May 1871: NL Standings and Team Stats

MayWLPCTGBPyt.RecDiffHomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Ft. Wayne Wizards124.750--10-625-27-20-02-024W18-2
Troy Trojans105.66710-502-58-01-21-0
W15-5
New York Nationals87.5338-704-34-40-10-1
L17-3
Philadelphia Quakers88.50047-915-33-51-02-2
L15-5
Boston Beans78.4678-7-12-65-21-00-2
W25-5
Cleveland Spiders69.4006-902-64-30-02-1
L33-7
Chicago Athletes610.37567-9-14-42-62-12-2
W14-6
Washington Generals511.31376-10-12-73-40-12-3
L12-8

League Batting Stats -May
TeamR/GRGABH2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Ft. Wayne8.61371663618929176231136.297.319.425.743
Chicago6.9111166401642619323513.256.276.370.646
Troy7.3110156021462886181113.243.263.346.609
New York7.31091558916015132261515.272.297.351.648
Boston7.1106156051671812114310.276.289.350.640
Cleveland6.9104155801561415623525.269.295.376.671
Philadelphia6.1981660716722162141032.275.289.374.663
Washington5.48616620144169515811.232.253.311.564
Totals6.9861124487912931681093115668155.265.285.363.648
Average
108166101622114420919



















League Pitching Stats – May
TeamR/GRGCGSHOSVERAIPHAHRABBKWHIPOAVGBABIP
Troy5.1761511002.25140.015161341.17.249.243
Boston6.7100158012.49134.0162417121.34.278.279
Ft. Wayne6.41031611111.96142.016549121.23.260.260
New York6.91041510013.11133.015152241.30.266.262
Philadelphia6.7107166021.99140.1155016141.22.249.255
Washington7.4118168013.02143.017832761.43.289.289
Chicago7.8125168002.58143.0169325151.36.263.266
Cleveland8.5128156022.39132.016262711.43.266.260
Totals6.986112468182.471107.1129331156681.31.265.264
Average
10816901
1381624209



No trades/accomplishments in May.
__________________
NPBA Champions
1866-Brooklyn Atlantics (NL)
1867-Philadelphia Phillies (AL)

Denny Lemaster is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2017, 08:49 AM   #6
Denny Lemaster
Hall Of Famer
 
Denny Lemaster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 4,819
Thanks: 127
Thanked 521x in 503 posts
May 1871: NL Players of Note

Player of the Week 4/30 to 5/6





Crawford Buchter29LRTroy Trojans





DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB





05/06/1871@ WSHGWin, 4-241100000





05/04/1871BSTBLoss, 2-441311001





04/30/1871CLVSWin, 14-541200100








123611101






















Player of the Week 5/7 to 5/13





Reynold Boxman36RRChicago Athletes





DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec





05/13/1871@ CLVSWin, 10-4X974042Win





05/07/1871NYKNWin, 11-7X987011Win








21815110532-0






















Player of the Week 5/14 to 5/20





Ogden Kruta25RRFt. Wayne Wizard





DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec





05/20/1871@ CLVSWin, 13-6X996200Win





05/14/1871CHGAWin, 6-3X963000Win








2181592002-0






















Player of the Week 5/21 to 5/27





Larry Hipp29RRPhiladelphia Quakers





DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec





05/22/1871CLVSWin, 7-5X965001Win





05/21/1871@ WSHGWin, 4-2X942001Win








2181070022-0






















Player of the Month – May





Willie Suares25SRFt. Wayne Wizard





BattingABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
May3914101131231000.359.405.462.866

















Pitcher/Rookie of the Month – May





Ogden Kruta25RRFt. Wayne Wizard





PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK


May887102.3967.2744818235



Top 20 Batters – May
#NameTeamAgePosGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Jerry PeinadoPhiladelphia24SS167215236211712137.319.333.500.833
2Reyes ToronzoPhiladelphia303B16721226170151100.361.360.569.929
3Orson BohuslavNew York28RF15672124170134141.358.389.582.971
4Crawford BuchterTroy292B15611420531125042.328.368.557.925
5Jaye ForkeTroy24CF15661423620161031.348.357.500.857
6Garret WedlakeCleveland31C1566192531193000.379.408.500.908
7Ironhand HoskinsFt. Wayne32C16691926741133101.377.403.6381.040
8Roy ZielinskiWashington261B16591024313174001.407.431.6441.075
9Willie SuaresFt. Wayne252B167420243311941102.324.367.486.854
10Magglio ParongaoChicago25SS1679152263043011.278.305.430.735
11Lucas DanisonNew York24LF15631519120125102.302.343.381.724
12Ric SeleckyWashington232B16711321322131241.296.320.479.799
13Tony StudemanCleveland232B1567141913094044.284.329.388.717
14Frank SelveraChicago231B1675141932082100.253.269.347.616
15Adriano MosquedaWashington37SS166671851090100.273.284.379.662
16Karsten ZebrackiNew York28SS1569202111076000.304.351.348.698
17Matt HardigBoston261B15691727211132110.391.417.493.909
18Steve DezernChicago322B16741522530113113.297.321.446.766
19Cory RebokCleveland29RF15711321030710125.296.306.380.686
20Gil RymalFt. Wayne26CF12571315231110191.263.259.456.715

Top 20 Pitchers – May
#NameTeamAgeWLSVERAGGSIPHAERHRBBKWHIPOAVGBABIP

1Ogden KrutaFt. Wayne2512402.091616133.11553145111.20.261.261

2Larry HippPhiladelphia297702.051616118.213127014111.22.247.252

3Reynold BoxmanChicago364401.7211978.1791511671.21.230.232

4David CapadonaBoston364301.777761.063122971.18.247.248

5Shawn GennNew York337402.30121198.0992521331.14.244.242

6Pypar LangdellChicago26No 1871 Appearances

7Barrett KizzireChicago28No 1871 Appearances

8Jason OringderffTroy249402.201515135.01433361331.16.246.240

9Salomón LoezaCleveland286902.381515117.11493142711.50.273.269

10Anthony BocchinoPhiladelphia321002.25208.01120111.50.324.333

11Guy ZuccarelloNew York31No 1871 Appearances

12Braeden SchramskiFt. Wayne28No 1871 Appearances

13Henly AitkenTroy27No 1871 Appearances

14Colemon SchonertPhiladelphia32No 1871 Appearances

15Howard NesbyBoston27No 1871 Appearances

16Zachary ChroningerChicago38No 1871 Appearances

17Cash GrudaCleveland25No 1871 Appearances

18Jim LokutaPhiladelphia24No 1871 Appearances

19Salladhor LamkinWashington254402.9710760.283201831.50.309.309

20Brodie DiGiulioTroy23No 1871 Appearances

__________________
NPBA Champions
1866-Brooklyn Atlantics (NL)
1867-Philadelphia Phillies (AL)

Denny Lemaster is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2017, 10:37 AM   #7
Denny Lemaster
Hall Of Famer
 
Denny Lemaster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 4,819
Thanks: 127
Thanked 521x in 503 posts
June 1871: Standings and Team Stats

JuneWLPCTGBPyt.RecDiffHomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Ft. Wayne Wizards167.696--14-926-510-21-04-116L16-4
Troy Trojans149.609215-8-15-69-31-31-1
W25-5
Philadelphia Quakers1310.565311-1227-56-52-04-2
W37-3
New York Nationals1211.522411-1216-66-50-11-1
L25-5
Chicago Athletes1013.435611-12-16-64-72-23-4
L15-5
Washington Generals914.391711-12-23-86-60-12-5
W15-5
Cleveland Spiders914.39179-1403-96-50-04-1
W13-7
Boston Beans914.391711-12-23-86-61-00-4
L64-6

League Batting Stats – June
TeamR/GRGABH2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Ft. Wayne8.31902391626135218311346.285.306.395.701
Troy7.41702390622945136341620.253.279.351.630
Cleveland7.21652387724026201038734.274.302.383.685
New York7.21652390024327202332330.270.291.351.642
Washington6.81562391823327177281417.254.276.343.619
Chicago6.5150239012283527331819.253.272.362.634
Philadelphia6.41482388025233302201241.286.299.399.698
Boston6.2142238932373414126913.265.284.338.622
Totals7.012861847191192326216239241102220.267.289.365.654
Average
1612389924033205301328



















League Pitching Stats – June
TeamR/GRGCGSHOSVERAIPHAHRABBKWHIPOAVGBABIP
Troy5.51262316002.22210.222971971.18.252.248
Boston6.41482315012.32202.0233430141.30.268.268
Ft. Wayne6.61512315112.14206.0231518181.21.254.255
Chicago6.91582314002.34207.2234332181.28.258.261
Philadelphia6.9159238031.97205.1231026191.25.255.261
Washington7.11632312012.95204.225443791.42.291.291
New York7.31672314013.22204.0241940111.38.275.271
Cleveland9.3214238022.50202.027073961.53.286.283
Totals7.01286184102192.461642.11923392411021.32.267.267
Average
161231301
20524053013


__________________
NPBA Champions
1866-Brooklyn Atlantics (NL)
1867-Philadelphia Phillies (AL)

Denny Lemaster is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2017, 10:51 AM   #8
Denny Lemaster
Hall Of Famer
 
Denny Lemaster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 4,819
Thanks: 127
Thanked 521x in 503 posts
June 1871: NL Player Trades and Accomplishments

No Trades

Accomplishments

Monday, June 5th, 1871
Boston Beans: Matt Hardig goes 5-5 against the Cleveland Spiders, with 2 RBI and 1 R.

Wednesday, June 14th, 1871
Washington Generals: Adriano Mosqueda goes 5-7 against the Cleveland Spiders, with 1 2B, 4 RBI and 1 R.

Thursday, June 29th, 1871
Cleveland Spiders: Kennie Kerridge hits three home runs against the New York Nationals, going 3-5 with 6 RBI and 3 runs scored!
__________________
NPBA Champions
1866-Brooklyn Atlantics (NL)
1867-Philadelphia Phillies (AL)

Denny Lemaster is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2017, 10:58 AM   #9
Denny Lemaster
Hall Of Famer
 
Denny Lemaster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 4,819
Thanks: 127
Thanked 521x in 503 posts
June 1871: NL Players of Note

Player of the Week 5/28 to 6/3





Julian Ballina36RRChicago Athletes





DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB





06/03/1871@ NYKNWin, 8-242200000





05/31/1871PHLQWin, 10-951410000








93610000






















Player of the Week 6/4 to 6/10





Ginessa Raena27RRTroy Trojans





DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB





06/10/1871@ PHLQLoss, 6-850230000





06/04/1871WSHGWin, 9-150320000








100550000






















Player of the Week 6/11 to 6/17





Roy Zielinski26LLWashington Generals





DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB





06/14/1871@ CLVSWin, 19-1062461000






















Player of the Week 6/18 to 6/24





Victorino Ralon26LLFt. Wayne Wizards





DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB





06/23/1871@ BSTBWin, 7-642320000





06/19/1871TRYTWin, 7-641241000








83561000









































































Player of the Month – June





Adriano Mosqueda37LRWashington Generals





BattingABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
June341720010820101.500.526.5591.085

















Pitcher of the Month – June





Reynold Boxman36RRChicago Athletes





PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK


June774301.5862.2613011073



















Rookie of the Month – June





Victorino Ralon26LLFt. Wayne Wizards





BattingABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
June301201212810200.400.394.6671.061

Top 20 Batters – June
#NameTeamAgePosGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Reyes ToronzoPhiladelphia303B2310320362100192110.350.352.563.915
2Garret WedlakeCleveland31C231002636621166100.360.404.490.894
3Ironhand HoskinsFt. Wayne32C231012438841164101.376.400.564.964
4Roy ZielinskiWashington261B23871734344327001.391.427.6551.082
5Jaye ForkeTroy24CF231002134630195064.340.370.460.830
6Ric SeleckyWashington232B231072333662192361.308.330.533.863
7Orson BohuslavNew York28RF231033035470166384.340.373.515.887
8Crawford BuchterTroy292B21821926641147052.317.363.524.887
9Magglio ParongaoChicago25SS23112203577074017.313.336.500.836
10Adriano MosquedaWashington37SS231001535710192100.350.371.440.811
11Willie SuaresFt. Wayne252B2310628353512462136.330.372.481.853
12Lucas DanisonNew York24LF23982132330205113.327.352.418.771
13Jerry PeinadoPhiladelphia24SS23102162862121121310.275.278.402.680
14Frank SelveraChicago233B231051930420104101.286.309.362.671
15Guy WidenerBoston41CF22941632620214000.340.364.447.810
16Rico DearceFt. Wayne223B231032833521164376.320.349.437.786
17Tony StudemanCleveland232B23992329341206055.293.324.434.759
18Honorato AguilarCleveland21LF19671022431182053.328.343.522.865
19Steve DezernChicago322B231042431740144144.298.318.442.760
20Dade PorlierChicago34RF19661020370172043.303.319.561.880





















Top 20 Pitchers – June
#NameTeamAgeWLSVERAGGSIPHAERHRBBKWHIPOAVGBABIP

1Ogden KrutaFt. Wayne2513402.051818145.01653345121.17.257.258

2Reynold BoxmanChicago368701.661816141.014026123101.16.234.237

3Larry HippPhiladelphia2911902.042323171.219839023151.29.259.264

4David CapadonaBoston366901.851515126.11292622291.20.244.245

5Pypar LangdellChicago26No 1871 Appearances

6Anthony BocchinoPhiladelphia321001.503012.01420111.25.280.286

7Davin BearbowerFt. Wayne293112.428548.156131941.34.260.262

8Barrett KizzireChicago28No 1871 Appearances

9Jason OringderffTroy2413802.262323199.12165071861.17.251.247

10Shawn GennNew York3311802.642019160.117547529101.27.258.256

11Israel CaladoNew York28No 1871 Appearances

12Guy ZuccarelloNew York31No 1871 Appearances

13Howard NesbyBoston27No 1871 Appearances

14Braeden SchramskiFt. Wayne28No 1871 Appearances

15Henly AitkenTroy27No 1871 Appearances

16Jim LokutaPhiladelphia24No 1871 Appearances

17Colemon SchonertPhiladelphia32No 1871 Appearances

18Salomón LoezaCleveland2871302.802323167.12335253841.62.295.292

19Salladhor LamkinWashington256502.99141190.11243011151.49.315.317

20Cash GrudaCleveland25No 1871 Appearances

__________________
NPBA Champions
1866-Brooklyn Atlantics (NL)
1867-Philadelphia Phillies (AL)

Denny Lemaster is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2017, 02:38 PM   #10
Denny Lemaster
Hall Of Famer
 
Denny Lemaster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 4,819
Thanks: 127
Thanked 521x in 503 posts
July 1871: Standings and Team Stats

JulyWLPCTGBPyt.RecDiffHomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Ft. Wayne Wizards229.710--19-1238-614-32-05-28W47-3
Troy Trojans2011.645220-1107-813-31-32-1
W38-2
New York Nationals1615.516615-1618-88-71-22-2
W14-6
Philadelphia Quakers1516.484714-1719-76-92-04-3
L24-6
Chicago Athletes1516.484716-15-17-88-82-33-5
L16-4
Cleveland Spiders1218.40011-1914-118-70-06-1
W14-6
Boston Beans1218.40014-16-25-117-71-01-5
L33-7
Washington Generals1120.3551114-17-35-116-90-13-7
L43-7

League Batting Stats – July
TeamR/GRGABH2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Ft. Wayne8.5265311240361452811341868.291.309.399.708
New York7.422931123634336244402733.278.295.355.650
Troy7.422931122432058208452324.261.289.361.650
Chicago7.322531125433048344371130.263.279.365.644
Cleveland7.1214301159317382513451345.274.300.383.683
Boston6.720030118833441241401116.281.302.359.660
Washington6.319531121631142208372020.256.280.343.622
Philadelphia6.018531116132140333291658.276.293.376.669
Totals7.117422469678263734820852307139294.272.293.368.661
Average
21831121033044267381737



















League Pitching Stats – July
TeamR/GRGCGSHOSVERAIPHAHRABBKWHIPOAVGBABIP
Troy5.41683123102.32282.23161124121.20.260.256
Philadelphia6.72083114031.91273.1302233251.23.252.256
Chicago6.82123120002.15280.2323436241.28.262.265
Boston7.12123018012.73264.0325540171.38.279.280
Ft. Wayne6.92133119112.33278.2324727231.26.262.262
Washington7.02163118012.79274.1349545131.44.296.296
New York7.42303118013.15277.03431051151.42.283.280
Cleveland9.42833010022.53263.0355851101.54.287.285
Totals7.11742246140292.492193.22637523071391.34.272.272
Average
218311801
27433073817


__________________
NPBA Champions
1866-Brooklyn Atlantics (NL)
1867-Philadelphia Phillies (AL)

Denny Lemaster is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2017, 02:42 PM   #11
Denny Lemaster
Hall Of Famer
 
Denny Lemaster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 4,819
Thanks: 127
Thanked 521x in 503 posts
July 1871: Player Trades and Accomplishments

Player Trades
Monday, July 10th, 1871
The Boston Beans traded 28-year-old left fielder Calvin Murro to the Chicago Athletes, getting 28-year-old starting pitcher Barrett Kizzire in return.
Boston Gets:
Barrett Kizzire goes from the Chicago reserve roster to a bullpen role for Boston.
Chicago Gets:
Calvin Murro will function as the 4th OF and start in RF against left handed pitching

TPitcher










RBarrett Kizzire























BPlayerGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
RCalvin Murro12441207900.273.273.455

The Chicago Athletes traded 26-year-old left fielder Kit Prewett to the Ft. Wayne Wizards, getting 36-year-old starting pitcher Britt Homan and 18-year-old left fielder Clement Hobza in return.
Chicgao Gets:
Britt Homan goes from the Ft. Wayne reserve roster to a bullpen role for Chicago
Clement Hobza goes from the Ft. Wayne reserve roster to the Chicago reserve roster.
Ft. Wayne Gets:
Kit Prewett wil become Ft. Wayne's everyday LF.

TPitcher









RBritt Homan









BPlayer









RClement Hobza





















BPlayerGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBP
RKit Prewett1981230111830.284.306

Accomplishments
Wednesday, July 5th, 1871
New York Nationals: Orson Bohuslav goes 5-5 against the Ft. Wayne Wizards, with 2 2B, 1 3B, 4 RBI and 2 R.

Friday, July 7th, 1871
Chicago Athletes: Steve Dezern goes 3-6 against the Cleveland Spiders, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!

Thursday, July 13th, 1871
Chicago Athletes: Steve Dezern goes 0-4 against the Troy Trojans, ending his hitting streak at 21 games.

Friday, July 28th, 1871
Ft. Wayne Wizards: Willie Suares goes 1-5 against the Washington Generals, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
__________________
NPBA Champions
1866-Brooklyn Atlantics (NL)
1867-Philadelphia Phillies (AL)

Denny Lemaster is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2017, 04:03 PM   #12
Denny Lemaster
Hall Of Famer
 
Denny Lemaster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 4,819
Thanks: 127
Thanked 521x in 503 posts
July 1871: Players of Note

Player of the Week 6/25 to 7/1





Kennie Kerridge34RRCleveland Spiders





DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB





06/29/1871NYKNWin, 20-1253363000





06/25/1871@ TRYTLoss, 10-1741210000








94573000






















Player of the Week 7/2 to 7/8





Orson Bohuslav28LRNew York Nationals





DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB





07/05/1871FWAWLoss, 9-1052540000





07/03/1871@ CHGAWin, 12-1162210000








114750000






















Player of the Week 7/9 to 7/15





Garret Wedlake31RRCleveland Spiders





DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB





07/15/1871FWAWWin, 10-951320000





07/11/1871@ WSHGLoss, 3-941300000








92620000






















Player of the Week 7/16 to 7/22





Ironhand Hoskins32RRFt. Wayne Wizards





DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB





07/22/1871BSTBWin, 7-532210000





07/19/1871@ TRYTWin, 14-951430000








83640000






















Player of the Week 7/23 to 7/29





Reynold Boxman36RRChicago Athletes





DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec





07/25/1871PHLQWin, 7-4X974001Win





07/23/1871@ WSHGWin, 5-3X993210Win








2181672112-0






















Player of the Month – July





Vic Povlich26LLCleveland Spiders





BattingABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
July1292117700000.750.7501.3332.083

















Pitcher of the Month – July





Jason Oringderff24RRTroy Trojans





PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK


July886202.7070.0833921455



















Rookie of the Month – July





Frank Selvera23RRChicago Athletes





BattingABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
July3916130111320100.410.429.5901.018

Top 20 Batters – July
#NameTeamAgePosGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Garret WedlakeCleveland31C301333049731228100.368.410.489.898
2Roy ZielinskiWashington261B301142345554397001.395.416.6321.048
3Reyes ToronzoPhiladelphia303B3113725463100212110.336.338.504.842
4Ironhand HoskinsFt. Wayne32C311363451952284101.375.387.559.946
5Crawford BuchterTroy291B271082435851168253.324.370.519.888
6Adriano MosquedaWashington38SS3113719501110213200.365.385.460.844
7Orson BohuslavNew York28RF311403745690247384.321.349.493.842
8Willie SuaresFt. Wayne252B31144355036229721911.347.386.493.879
9Jaye ForkeTroy24CF311362941830215086.301.333.404.738
10Ric SeleckyWashington232B311403039772226391.279.320.471.791
11Magglio ParongaoChicago26SS3115730479711140410.299.317.465.782
12Frank SelveraChicago231B311443246550216101.319.342.424.766
13Guy WidenerBoston41CF291272646630255000.362.381.457.837
14Steve DezernChicago322B3114131451050224164.319.333.461.794
15Gouta MizuochiTroy28LF281242843613214000.347.367.484.851
16Lucas DanisonNew York24LF311352841531346113.304.329.407.736
17Rico DearceFt. Wayne223B3013438406312143148.299.324.410.734
18Jerry PeinadoPhiladelphia24SS31136183762129121714.272.275.368.642
19Karsten ZebrackiNew York29SS311464046510158310.315.342.363.705
20Laurie NeuhauserTroy21RF13611519012113333.311.344.443.786





















Top 20 Pitchers – July
#NameTeamAgeWLSVERAGGSIPHAERHRBBKWHIPOAVGBABIP

1Larry HippPhiladelphia29131501.933131233.225950230211.24.252.255

2Reynold BoxmanChicago3613901.722624199.021338227141.21.249.251

3Ogden KrutaFt. Wayne2513402.051818145.01653345121.17.257.258

4Davin BearbowerFt. Wayne298212.561613112.11393221891.40.276.278

5Anthony BocchinoPhiladelphia321001.134016.01820111.19.273.277

6Pypar LangdellChicago26No 1871 Appearances

7Jason OringderffTroy24191002.373131269.1299711123111.20.258.254

8Barrett KizzireBoston28No 1871 Appearances

9Shawn GennNew York34141102.762827218.126067638141.36.273.272

10David CapadonaBoston3791202.502222173.020248329111.34.269.270

11Howard NesbyBoston27No 1871 Appearances

12Israel CaladoNew York28No 1871 Appearances

13Salladhor LamkinWashington2581102.842219149.02114721591.52.320.323

14Guy ZuccarelloNew York31No 1871 Appearances

15Braeden SchramskiFt. Wayne28No 1871 Appearances

16Colemon SchonertPhiladelphia32No 1871 Appearances

17Jim LokutaPhiladelphia24No 1871 Appearances

18Brodie DiGiulioTroy23No 1871 Appearances

19Britt HomanChicago360002.25104.0510011.25.250.263

20Cash GrudaCleveland25No 1871 Appearances

__________________
NPBA Champions
1866-Brooklyn Atlantics (NL)
1867-Philadelphia Phillies (AL)

Denny Lemaster is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2017, 10:00 PM   #13
Denny Lemaster
Hall Of Famer
 
Denny Lemaster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 4,819
Thanks: 127
Thanked 521x in 503 posts
End of Regular Season 1871: Standings and Team Stats

Regular SeasonWLPCTGBPyt.RecDiffHomeAwayXInn1RunPlayoffsStreakLast10
Ft. Wayne Wizards2515.625--22-18311-914-62-05-4*W14-6
Troy Trojans2416.600124-16011-913-71-42-2*L15-5
New York Nationals2119.525420-20111-910-102-23-2*W26-4
Philadelphia Quakers2020.500519-21113-77-133-05-4*W15-5
Chicago Athletes1921.475621-19-211-98-123-44-7
L24-6
Washington Generals1723.425821-19-47-1310-100-34-8
L16-4
Cleveland Spiders1723.425815-2527-1310-101-07-2
W25-5
Boston Beans1723.425818-22-18-129-112-15-6
L25-5

League Batting Stats – Regular Season
TeamR/GRGABH2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Ft. Wayne8.3334401593473573614412184.297.313.404.717
New York7.630440160845453276563039.282.303.360.663
Troy7.4295401568418712712542839.267.290.369.660
Cleveland7.3290401544427593217581860.277.301.389.690
Washington7.0278401587412552711562623.260.286.349.635
Chicago7.027840159341657384471840.261.277.352.630
Boston6.726640160645558301501523.283.302.359.661
Philadelphia6.425540149841248434402272.275.293.372.666
Totals7.2230032012597346745826069402178380.275.296.369.665
Average
28840157543357339502248



















League Pitching Stats – Regular Season
TeamR/GRGCGSHOSVERAIPHAHRABBKWHIPOAVGBABIP
Troy5.82314027302.36362.24161435151.24.264.260
Washington6.72674025022.63356.1443555161.40.293.294
Chicago6.82704025102.27360.1407646281.26.258.260
Philadelphia6.82714018052.02352.0405441291.27.261.264
Boston7.32914022022.79352.0435558251.40.280.282
New York7.42964023012.92358.04341462221.39.279.276
Ft. Wayne7.42964023122.73356.24461239271.36.277.276
Cleveland9.43784015022.48351.2481966161.56.290.289
Totals7.223003201785142.522849.23467694021781.36.275.275
Average
288402212
35643395022


__________________
NPBA Champions
1866-Brooklyn Atlantics (NL)
1867-Philadelphia Phillies (AL)

Denny Lemaster is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2017, 10:24 PM   #14
Denny Lemaster
Hall Of Famer
 
Denny Lemaster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 4,819
Thanks: 127
Thanked 521x in 503 posts
End of Regular Season 1871: Leaderboards

League Batting Leaderboards
Batting AVG
On-Base PCT
Slugging PCT
On-Base + Slugging
Roy ZielinskiWSHG.392
Roy ZielinskiWSHG.410
Roy ZielinskiWSHG.635
Roy ZielinskiWSHG1.045
Ironhand HoskinsFWAW.368
Garret WedlakeCLVS.389
Ironhand HoskinsFWAW.557
Ironhand HoskinsFWAW.939
Guy WidenerBSTB.358
Ironhand HoskinsFWAW.381
Crawford BuchterTRYT.528
Crawford BuchterTRYT.906
Garret WedlakeCLVS.352
Crawford BuchterTRYT.378
Reyes ToronzoPHLQ.525
Reyes ToronzoPHLQ.879
Reyes ToronzoPHLQ.350
Guy WidenerBSTB.376
Orson BohuslavNYKN.481
Willie SuaresFWAW.851
















VORP
WAR
Runs Created / 27 outs
Isolated Power
Roy ZielinskiWSHG22.1
Adriano MosquedaWSHG4.1
Roy ZielinskiWSHG11.27
Roy ZielinskiWSHG.243
Ironhand HoskinsFWAW19.7
Dafyn DansburyNYKN3.6
Ironhand HoskinsFWAW8.33
Darcy LecherTRYT.195
Reyes ToronzoPHLQ17.9
Marcel ColegioWSHG2.3
Crawford BuchterTRYT7.56
Crawford BuchterTRYT.190
Garret WedlakeCLVS16.8
Steve DezernCHGA2.3
Reyes ToronzoPHLQ7.49
Ironhand HoskinsFWAW.190
Adriano MosquedaWSHG16.2
Rico DearceFWAW2.2
Garret WedlakeCLVS6.82
Ric SeleckyWSHG.186
















Games
At-Bats
Runs
Hits
Thirty tiedat40
Magglio ParongaoCHGA199
Karsten ZebrackiNYKN50
Ironhand HoskinsFWAW64




Fergus BoutteBSTB197
Orson BohuslavNYKN48
Willie SuaresFWAW63




Roano BaldovinosPHLQ191
Rico DearceFWAW47
Four tiedat62




Lyman McKissackNYKN191
Ric SeleckyWSHG45








Two tiedat188
Willie SuaresFWAW45




















Total Bases
Singles
Doubles
Triples
Ironhand HoskinsFWAW97
Guy WidenerBSTB51
Steve DezernCHGA13
Reyes ToronzoPHLQ13
Roy ZielinskiWSHG94
Willie SuaresFWAW50
Ironhand HoskinsFWAW13
Orson BohuslavNYKN9
Reyes ToronzoPHLQ93
Hansel RanírezNYKN49
Adriano MosquedaWSHG12
Ric SeleckyWSHG9
Willie SuaresFWAW89
Garret WedlakeCLVS49
Three tiedat11
Eight tiedat7
Orson BohuslavNYKN87
Karsten ZebrackiNYKN49
























Home Runs
Runs Batted In
Stolen Bases
Bases-On-Balls
Roy ZielinskiWSHG5
Roy ZielinskiWSHG49
Willie SuaresFWAW22
Orson BohuslavNYKN12
Kennie KerridgeCLVS4
Lucas DanisonNYKN40
Cory RebokCLVS21
Kiko HerradónWSHG12
Gouta MizuochiTRYT3
Jerry PeinadoPHLQ40
Jerry PeinadoPHLQ19
Quinto RasadoCLVS11
Laurie NeuhauserTRYT3
Three tiedat36
Roano BaldovinosPHLQ17
Karsten ZebrackiNYKN11
Willie SuaresFWAW3




Rico DearceFWAW17
Four tiedat10
















Intentional Walks
Hit-By-Pitch
Strikeouts
Sacrifice Hits
Diamond LidaTRYT9
Morgan Van TilPHLQ4
Sallei HenchenWSHG6
Shawn GennNYKN24
Morgan Van TilPHLQ6
Jaye ForkeTRYT3
Morgan Van TilPHLQ6
Salomon LoezaCLVS18
Gield DybzinskiCLVS5
Adriano MosquedaWSHG3
Four tiedat5
Reynold BoxmanCHGA15
Hilario SartucheBSTB5
Ric SeleckyWSHG3




Larry HippPHLQ15
Five tiedat4
Eight tiedat2




Jason OringderffTRYT14
















Sacrifice Flies












Payton BlankenbergFWAW6












Tony StudemanCLVS6












Seven tiedat5




























































League Pitching Leaderboards
ERA
Wins
Losses
Winning PCT
Joe GourCLVS1.30
Jason OringderffTRYT23
Salomon LoezaCLVS21
Jorge RojusWSHG.8004-1
Reynold BoxmanCHGA2.05
Shawn GennNYKN18
Larry HippPHLQ18
Ogden KrutaFWAW.76513-4
Ogden KrutaFWAW2.05
Larry HippPHLQ17
Shawn GennNYKN15
Joe GourCLVS.6672-1
Larry HippPHLQ2.11
Reynold BoxmanCHGA16
Reynold BoxmanCHGA14
Jason OringderffTRYT.62223-14
Salladhor LamkinWSHG2.42
Two tiedat13
Jason OringderffTRYT14
Davin BearbowerFWAW.57911-8
















Saves
Games Pitched
Games Started
Complete Games
Brian NagelsonPHLQ4
Salomon LoezaCLVS40
Salomon LoezaCLVS40
Jason OringderffTRYT27
Joe GourCLVS2
Jason OringderffTRYT40
Jason OringderffTRYT40
Reynold BoxmanCHGA23
Eight tiedat1
Larry HippPHLQ38
Larry HippPHLQ38
Shawn GennNYKN22




Shawn GennNYKN37
Shawn GennNYKN36
Larry HippPHLQ18




Reynold BoxmanCHGA35
Reynold BoxmanCHGA33
Two tiedat16
















Shutouts
Innings Pitched
Hits Allowed
Home Runs Allowed
Jason OringderffTRYT3
Jason OringderffTRYT337.0
Salomon LoezaCLVS403
Jason OringderffTRYT14
Reynold BoxmanCHGA1
Shawn GennNYKN287.0
Jason OringderffTRYT379
Shawn GennNYKN10
Ogden KrutaFWAW1
Larry HippPHLQ286.0
Shawn GennNYKN344
Davin BearbowerFWAW7




Salomon LoezaCLVS281.0
Larry HippPHLQ334
Salomon LoezaCLVS7




Reynold BoxmanCHGA268.1
Reynold BoxmanCHGA287
Two tiedat4
















Walks Allowed
Walks per 9 IP
Strikeouts
Strikeouts per 9 IP
Salomon LoezaCLVS55
Ogden KrutaFWAW0.3
Larry HippPHLQ24
Max McConreyCHGA0.9
Shawn GennNYKN48
J.J. OatleyBSTB0.6
Shawn GennNYKN19
Barrett KizzireBSTB0.8
Reynold BoxmanCHGA36
Jason OringderffTRYT0.8
Reynold BoxmanCHGA18
Larry HippPHLQ0.8
Larry HippPHLQ35
Salladhor LamkinWSHG1.0
Jason OringderffTRYT14
Ogden KrutaFWAW0.7
Jason OringderffTRYT30
Max McConreyCHGA1.0
Two tiedat12
Six tiedat0.6
















K/BB
WHIP
Hits per 9 IP
Opponents AVG
Ogden KrutaFWAW2.40
Joe GourCLVS1.10
Joe GourCLVS8.9
Joe GourCLVS.225
J.J. OatleyBSTB1.00
Ogden KrutaFWAW1.17
Ryger BordeNYKN9.1
Ryger BordeNYKN.239
Max McConreyCHGA0.88
Ryger BordeNYKN1.18
Jorge RojusWSHG9.3
Reynold BoxmanCHGA.249
Larry HippPHLQ0.69
Reynold BoxmanCHGA1.20
Reynold BoxmanCHGA9.6
Ogden KrutaFWAW.257
Joe GourCLVS0.60
Jason OringderffTRYT1.21
Norbert GregorsonWSHG9.7
Jorge RojusWSHG.258
















Opponents OBP
Opponents SLG
Opponents OPS
BABIP
Joe GourCLVS.243
Jorge RojusWSHG.325
Joe GourCLVS.601
Joe GourCLVS.225
Ogden KrutaFWAW.264
Reynold BoxmanCHGA.334
Reynold BoxmanCHGA.605
Ryger BordeNYKN.230
Ryger BordeNYKN.266
David CapadonaBSTB.343
Ogden KrutaFWAW.608
Reynold BoxmanCHGA.250
Reynold BoxmanCHGA.271
Ogden KrutaFWAW.345
Jorge RojusWSHG.613
Jason OringderffTRYT.255
Jason OringderffTRYT.275
Larry HippPHLQ.346
Jason OringderffTRYT.621
Norbert GregorsonWSHG.256
















VORP
WAR








Larry HippPHLQ41.3
Larry HippPHLQ6.1








Reynold BoxmanCHGA39.6
Salomon LoezaCLVS5.2








Jason OringderffTRYT36.0
Reynold BoxmanCHGA4.6








Salladhor LamkinWSHG21.9
Jason OringderffTRYT4.5