Home | Webstore
Latest News: - OOTP 15: Update #5 Released! - OOTP 15 Released! - FHM 2014: Version 1.6.19 Available! - iOOTP Baseball 2014 for iOS Available NOW! - Beyond the Sideline Football Announced! - Title Bout Championship Boxing 2.5 released!

OOTP 15 Released - Buy Now!

  

Go Back   OOTP Developments Forums > Title Bout Championship Boxing > TBCB Inside the Ropes

TBCB Inside the Ropes Your game and fantasy fights

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 01-17-2011, 06:31 PM   #201 (permalink)
Hall Of Famer
 
PWillisTheMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 3,415
Thanks: 326
Thanked 976x in 756 posts
Bantam 2nd Round- Part 6 of 8

- Boots Monroe 15-4-2 (7) UD10 Felix Brami 12-10
- Rey bautista 14-4-3 (8) TKO1 Ronnie Jones 14-8 (8)
- Fili Nava 20-12-10 (2) UD10 German Ohm 13-9 (6)
- Mark Johnson 53-7-2 (28) TKO5 Connie Curry 11-10-2 (3)
- Oscar Muniz 16-4-1 (11) MD10 Ronnie Cohen 12-8-2 (4)
- Jimmy Walsh 17-4 (3) TKO9 Rodolfo Martinez 9-12-1 (8)
- Alphonse Halimi 13-5-3 (2) D10 Ricardo vargas 14-7-1 (7)
- Jung-II Byun 14-5-2 (1) UD10 Dadoy Andujar 11-10-1 (8)
- Genaro Garcia 15-6 (11) KO8 Joichiro Tatsuyoshi 11-9-2 (7)
- Greg richardson 27-11-4 (8) UD10 Young Tommy 14-6-1 (2)
- Alan Rudkin 16-3-2 (3) UD10 Luis Romero 13-7-2 (5)
- Johnny Carter 14-5-2 (4) TKO7 Billy Hardy 21-19-3 (7)
- Freddie Gilroy 12-9-1 (7) UD10 Johnny Tapia 42-11-8 (18)

- Gilroy dominated Tapia from the opening bell. Rumor was Johnny was out partying and he fought listlessly. 99-91x3

- Gaby Canizales 16-4-1 (11) KO9 Norman Lewis 11-10-1 (5)
- Raul Casanova 14-6-2 (6) TKO7 Wayne McCullough 24-14-3 (12)
- Fighting Harada 37-4-1 (20) TKO8 Billy Peacock 11-9-2 (1)


Rematches:

- Alphonse Halimi 13-5-4 (2) D10 Ricardo Vargas 14-7-2 (7)

- Alphonse Halimi 14-5-4 (2) UD10 Ricardo Vargas 14-8-2 (7)
__________________
http://www.ootpdevelopments.com/boar...urnaments.html- Nerd Tournaments
PWillisTheMan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2011, 01:29 PM   #202 (permalink)
Hall Of Famer
 
PWillisTheMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 3,415
Thanks: 326
Thanked 976x in 756 posts
Bantam 2nd Round- Part 7 of 8

- Agustin Senin 16-2-3 (9) UD10 Chan-Yong Park 11-9-2 (6)
- Casper Leon 14-6-1 (4) MD10 Manuel Armenteros 10-11-1 (2)
- Eddie Martin 14-6-1 (8) TKO7 Ricardo martinez 5-17 (2)
- Risto luukkonen 14-7-1 (4) MD10 Pablo Dano 11-6-4 (2)
- Rosey Stoy 23-14-5 (2) D10 Willie LaMorte 12-6-4 (3)
- Abner Mares 17-3-1 (10) TKO8 Dixie LaHood 11-9-2 (2)
- Roberto Rubaldino 12-7-3 (5) MD10 Harold Dade 12-6-3
- Bobby Green 14-5-2 (2) UD10 Heriberto Ruiz 10-9-3 (4)
- Bernardo Caraballo 15-6-1 (5) TKO7 Khaokor Galaxy 12-7-2 (8)
- Vic Toweel 16-2-3 (6) UD10 Manny Elias 6-12-4 (1)
- Paul Gonzales 24-15-4 (4) TKO6 Franco Zurlo 16-5-1 (2)
- Little Pancho 16-4-2 (1) UD10 Wladimir Sidorenko 12-7-3 (1)
- Efrain Pintor 11-11 (7) SD10 Mario D'Agata 12-8-2 (2)
- Johnny Ertle 9-8-5 (5) D10 Archie Bell 11-8-3
- Frankie Neil 17-4-1 (8) UD10 Happy Atherton 9-11-2 (1)
- Chatchai Sasakul 23-17-3 (9) SD10 Mimoun Ben Ali 14-4-4 (3)

Rematches:

- Rosey Stoy 24-14-5 (2) SD10 Willie LaMorte 12-7-4 (3)
- Johnny Ertle 10-8-5 (5) MD10 Archie Bell 11-9-3
__________________
http://www.ootpdevelopments.com/boar...urnaments.html- Nerd Tournaments
PWillisTheMan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2011, 12:30 PM   #203 (permalink)
Hall Of Famer
 
PWillisTheMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 3,415
Thanks: 326
Thanked 976x in 756 posts
Bantam 2nd Round- Part 8 of 8

- Piero Rollo 16-4-2 (4) UD10 Roger Gonzalez 12-9-1 (7)
- Veeraphol Sahaprom 16-5-1 (11) D10 Leo Espinoza 14-7-1 (1)

- Very tight contest that saw Sahaprom mount a furious rally in the final three rds to stave off the upset.

- Jorge Elicier Julio 15-7 (12) UD10 Frankie Duarte 14-7-1 (7)
- Harry Harris 16-3-3 (7) TKO8 Teddy Baldock 13-9 (4)
- Satoshi Shingaki 15-6-1 (8) UD10 Lakhin Vasansit 12-8-2 (9)
- Newsboy Brown 29-11-3 (6) TKO8 Elley Bennett 12-10 (9)
- Billy Plimmer 13-7-2 (3) UD10 Johnny Clarke 13-7-2 (4)

- These two Brits waged a stirring brawl that, after four slow rds, saw each progressive round grow more violent than its predecessor. Round eight was epic with both men drawing a line in the center of the ring and hammering away on the inside. Plimmer came out of the round with more left and took the last two rounds to sweep the cards, 96-94x3

- Joe Bowker 14-7-1 (3) UD10 Manuel Sarabia 6-16 (3)
- Nehomar Cermeno 15-6-1 (10) UD10 Mauricio Martinez 11-9-2 (3)
- Manny Barrios 15-4-3 UD10 Romeo Anaya 10-8-4 (6)
- Silence mabuza 17-5 (13) KO5 Raul Martinez 15-5-2 (8)
- Pete Herman 16-3-3 (1) UD10 Luisito Espinoza 25-11-7 (5)

- The underachieving Herman climbed off the deck in the fifth to score his own knockdown with a combo in round eight and take the last two stanzas to win the UD, 95-94x2 & an outlandish 98-91.

- Tancy Lee 17-3-2 (9) UD10 William Gonzalez 10-10-2 (4)
- Ad Rubidoux 12-7-3 (4) SD10 Thanomchit Sukothai 15-6-1 (13)
- Pentti Haemaelaeinen 16-6 (3) UD10 Little Jack Sharkey 15-5-2 (4)
- Jose Medel 19-3 (14) SD10 Ernesto Miranda 7-11-5 (2)





Rematches:

- Veeraphol Sahaprom 17-5-1 (11) UD10 Leo Espinoza 14-8-1 (1)

- Sahaprom dominated the rematch, flooring Leo in the 8th, closing his left eye and cruising to a wide UD, 99-90x2 & 98-91
__________________
http://www.ootpdevelopments.com/boar...urnaments.html- Nerd Tournaments
PWillisTheMan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2011, 06:33 PM   #204 (permalink)
Hall Of Famer
 
PWillisTheMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 3,415
Thanks: 326
Thanked 976x in 756 posts
Jr Feather 1st Round- Part 1 of 2

- Nicky Perez 12-9 (2) KO9 Tanu-in Kengkarun 3-18 (1)
- Junichi Watanabe 9-12 (3) KO6 Jose Meneses 0-21
- Manabu Fukushima 10-10-1 (7) SD10 Jonathan Albey 0-20-1
- Kiyoshi Hatanaka 14-7 (12) KO2 Kazuhio Akui 1-20 (1)
- Al Seeger 9-11-1 (3) KO3 Ricarte Cainiela 1-19-1 (1)
- Osamu Sato 12-9 (4) KO6 Adrian Valdez 2-17-2
- Sammy Ventura 10-11 (6) SD10 Richie Wenton 2-17-2
- Carlos Mendoza 8-11-2 (3) UD10 Phillip Payne 3-17-1 (1)
- Leo Randolph 11-10 UD10 Hector Avila 4-17 (3)
- Derrik Holmes 9-10-2 (6) TKO9 David Afrika 2-19 (1)
- Arturo Valenzuela 9-12 (5) UD10 Hideki Takayama 5-16 (1)
- Waruinge Nakayama 4-17 (1) UD10 Sergio Liendo 7-12-2 (2)
- Bong Arlos 5-16 (1) UD10 Gerardo Espinoza 10-11 (5)
- Mahyar Monshipour 13-5-3 (7) TKO7 Alvin Brown 4-17 (1)
- Rendall Munroe 12-9 (3) UD10 Nick Ampong 2-18-1
- Wilfredo Vazquez, Jr 12-9 (8) KO3 Hugo Dianzo 4-17 (2)
- Dong-Kyun Yum 11-10 (3) SD10 Jose Saez 3-18 (1)
- Rico Ramos 5-15-1 (1) TKO8 Daniel Blanco 8-12-1 (5)
- Ivan Alvarez 5-16 (4) SD10 Fahsan 3K battery 8-12-1 (1)
- Jesse benavides 14-7 (9) UD10 Shigeru Sasaki 5-16 (4)
- Wethya Sakmuangklang 13-8 (6) TKO10 Snappy Asano 4-16-1 (1)
- Joseph Paden 5-15-1 (1) UD10 Vincenzo Giglioti 3-15-3 (1)
__________________
http://www.ootpdevelopments.com/boar...urnaments.html- Nerd Tournaments
PWillisTheMan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2011, 07:49 PM   #205 (permalink)
Hall Of Famer
 
PWillisTheMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 3,415
Thanks: 326
Thanked 976x in 756 posts
Jr Feather 1st Round- Part 2 of 2

- Bobby Berna 8-12-1 (4) TKO5 Simon Ramoni 7-14 (1)
- Derry matthews 10-10-1 (3) UD10 Rudy Ruiz 6-13-2
- Tuncay Kaya 4-16-1 (1) UD10 Ahmad Fandi 4-17 (1)
- Artyom Simonyan 10-11 (3) TKO8 Fabio Oliva 3-17-1 (1)
- Sod looknongyangtoy 8-11-2 (2) UD10 Bunji Ando 6-15 (4)
- Jesus Salud 10-11 (5) UD10 Debind Thapa 5-14-2 (3)
- Maximo Barro 8-13 (3) TKO1 Alejandro Estrada 7-14 (5)
- Yokthai Sithoar 8-11-2 (4) TKO9 Andy Alagenio 4-16-1 (2)
- Valerio Nati 9-10-2 (5) KO6 Jaimie Barcelona 5-13-3 (3)
- Akihiro Kanai 9-12 (5) TKO2 Arnel Barotillo 6-13-2 (3)
- Leo Cruz 8-13 (1) MD10 Armando Guerrero 6-12-3 (1)
- Lehlo Ledwaba 13-7-1 (2) UD10 Ricardo Medina 5-16 (1)
- Sande Otieno 6-15 (1) UD10 Mustafa Hame 4-16-1 (1)
- Masakazu Sugawara 9-12 (2) UD10 Yoddamrong Sithyodthong 14-24-4 (4)
- Takalani Ndlovu 10-11 (3) UD10 Omar Adorno 4-15-2 (2)
- Esham Pickering 7-13-1 (1) UD10 Dino Olivetti 4-15-2 (2)
- Edel Ruiz 7-13-1 (2) SD10 Steve Molitor 13-6-2 (3)
- Paul banke 10-9-2 (2) TKO9 Jose Cervantes 3-18 (1)
- Sergio Medina 5-15-1 (1) UD10 Seung-Hoon Lee 8-12-1 (4)
- Ruben Valdez 4-16-1 TMD8 Archie Ano-os 6-14-1 (3)
- Juan Herrera 10-11 (7) TKO7 Fahprakorb Rakkiatgym 6-13-2 (3)
- Carlos Contreras 8-13 (4) SD10 Jesse Maca 7-13-1
__________________
http://www.ootpdevelopments.com/boar...urnaments.html- Nerd Tournaments
PWillisTheMan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2011, 09:52 PM   #206 (permalink)
Hall Of Famer
 
PWillisTheMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 3,415
Thanks: 326
Thanked 976x in 756 posts
Featherweight 3rd round- Part 1 of 8

- Manny Pacquiao 98-5-1 (87) KO9 Larry bataan 9-11-2 (2)
- Rafael Marquez 59-2-2 (40) UTD8 Kid Tano 13-8-2 (3)
- Marco Antonio Barrera 54-5-3 (32) KO5 Eddie Miller 10-10-2 (3)
- Sandy Saddler 41-1 (38) TKO4 Oscar leon 10-9-3 (7)
- Eusebio Pedroza 21-1 (8) TKO6 Andrea Silanos 11-10-1 (5)
- Eder Jofre 40-3 (22) UD10 Sammy Kelly 11-9-2 (1)
- Salvador Sanchez 22-0 (12) TKO10 Johnny Famechon 11-8-3 (3)
- Henry Armstrong 60-3-1 (53) TKO9 Shozo Saijo 13-9-1 (1)
- Rogers Mtagwa 24-17-2 (10) TKO7 Benny Bass 36-5-1 (12)

- Huge upset as Bass becomes the highest seed to lose up to this point. Mtagwa set the tone flooring Benny with a winging right hand in the opening round. Bass battled back and fought on even terms over the next five rounds but Mtagwa was bringing tremendous pressure and an overhand right dropped Bass again for a six count midway through round seven. Rogers would not be denied and he unleashed at least 12 unanswered blows on a cornered Bass before the ref stepped in. benny protested the stoppage as there was only 10 seconds left in the round, but he was in a bad way. Wow

- George Dixon 38-1-4 (17) TKO7 Cherif Hamia 10-10-2 (7)
- Juan manuel Lopez 38-3-1 (35) TKO7 Gil Cadilli 7-15 (3)
- Willie Pep 21-0-1 (3) TKO3 Ward Yee 10-12 (2)
- Tony Canzoneri 55-5-3 (15) TKO10 Frankie Toledo 10-10-3 (4)
- Baby Arizmendi 21-0-1 (4) SD10 Bones Adams 28-13-1 (11)

- This was a high paced and tight battle. Bones floored the Mexican in the third with a dazzling 3 punch combo and battered him for the final minute. Arizmendi opened a nasty cut over Adams right eye in the sixth. Down the stretch, baby outworked Bones and earned the split nod, 96-93, 95-94 & 95-96

- Celestino Caballero 39-3 (31) TKO4 Tommy Collins 13-7-2 (7)
- Jem Driscoll 37-4-2 (9) TKO4 Jimmy Dime 10-10-2 (6)
__________________
http://www.ootpdevelopments.com/boar...urnaments.html- Nerd Tournaments
PWillisTheMan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2011, 10:34 PM   #207 (permalink)
All Star Reserve
 
BigBoyBrackey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Buffalo, N.Y.
Posts: 879
Thanks: 37
Thanked 45x in 44 posts
That's one intense featherweight field. Not sure how it's bracketed, but Juanma better hope he draws Rogers or Caballero next round ... Even Golden Boy-picked judges won't help him against the rest of those guys.
BigBoyBrackey is offline   Reply With Quote
Thank you for this post:
PWillisTheMan (01-25-2011)
Old 01-25-2011, 11:06 PM   #208 (permalink)
Hall Of Famer
 
PWillisTheMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 3,415
Thanks: 326
Thanked 976x in 756 posts
Featherweight 3rd round- Part 2 of 8

- Alexis Arguello 76-6-1 (58) KO7 Claudio Martinet 14-7-1 (6)
- Bobby Chacon 34-8 (28) TKO8 Miguel Berrios 11-8-3
- Johnny Kilbane 22-0 (5) UD10 Angel Chacon 11-9-2 (4)
- Kid Chocolate 39-2-1 (16) UD10 Tommy White 11-10-1 (3)
- Rosey Stoy 25-14-5 (2) MD10 Dick Finnegan 18-2-2 (5)
- Danny Lopez 21-1 (17) SD10 Manuel Medina 14-7-1 (3)

- A typical Little red fight saw him eat a lot of leather early and hit the canvas in the fifth from a counter left hook. From there danny turned up the heat and had Medina relling on several occasions in the final three rds on his way to the SD, 95-94x2 & 92-97

- Azumah Nelson 37-5 (27) KO7 Roy Ankrah 13-9 (4)
- Chalky Wright 18-1-3 (8) UD10 Alberto Serti 6-11-5 (2)
- Jose Rojas 21-1 (14) KO10 Felix Cervantes 9-11-1 (2)
- Abe Attell 20-1-1 (6) KO7 Frankie Crawford 13-7-2 (4)
- Robert Guerrero 34-4-4 (9) TKO10 Dwight Hawkins 12-8-2 (8)
- Naseem Hamed 21-1 (19) TKO5 Steve robinson 14-8-1 (3)
- Freddie Norwood 19-1-2 (14) TKO3 Luis Aisa 11-11 (5)
- Louis Kaplan 18-3-1 (3) TD2 Raffy Aladi 11-10-1 (3)
- Ruben Olivares 34-8-1 (29) TKO1 Umio Gen 11-9-2
- Antonio Cermeno 29-12-1 (16) UD10 Floyd Robertson 12-9-2 (2)


Rematches:

- Louis Kaplan 19-3-1 (3) UD10 Raffy Aladi 11-11-1 (3)
__________________
http://www.ootpdevelopments.com/boar...urnaments.html- Nerd Tournaments
PWillisTheMan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2011, 11:09 PM   #209 (permalink)
Hall Of Famer
 
PWillisTheMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 3,415
Thanks: 326
Thanked 976x in 756 posts
Quote:
Originally Posted by BigBoyBrackey View Post
That's one intense featherweight field. Not sure how it's bracketed, but Juanma better hope he draws Rogers or Caballero next round ... Even Golden Boy-picked judges won't help him against the rest of those guys.

I did 20 random fights for everyone in each division and used the games rankings for the seedings. It favors guys in different divisions, but I liked the randomness of it instead of using the game rankings or my opinion.

This is the round of 256, JuanMa gets the winner of Terry Spinks & Cecilio Lastra in the next round.

Edit: the brackets are in order of seed. I think I misunderstood you.
__________________
http://www.ootpdevelopments.com/boar...urnaments.html- Nerd Tournaments

Last edited by PWillisTheMan; 01-26-2011 at 07:14 PM.
PWillisTheMan is offline   Reply With Quote
Thank you for this post:
BigBoyBrackey (01-27-2011)
Old 01-26-2011, 07:13 PM   #210 (permalink)
Hall Of Famer
 
PWillisTheMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 3,415
Thanks: 326
Thanked 976x in 756 posts
Featherweight 3rd round- Part 3 of 8

- In-Jin Chi 18-3-1 (11) TKO9 Choi Tseveenpurev 11-10-1 (3)
- Kevin Kelley 19-3 (16) KO4 Richard Carrillo 12-9-1 (8)
- Chris John 19-2-1 (9) UD10 Hogan Bassey 11-10-1 (1)
- Diego Morales 30-10-2 (14) UD10 Joey Archibald 15-7 (5)
- Young Griffo 17-1-4 (2) UD10 Kazuo Takayama 12-9-1 (1)
- Zahir Raheem 26-15-2 (12) TKO10 Oscar Galindo 6-16 (2)
- Terry McGovern 35-5-3 (27) TKO8 Singnum Chuwatana 13-8-1 (7)
- Juan Laporte 34-7-1 (23) KO7 Jose Badillo 13-8-1 (5)
- Min-Keun Oh 13-9 (3) KO5 Jerry barnett 5-17 (1)
- Leo Rodak 9-12-1 (1) MD10 Ricardo Moreno 18-3-1 (17)
- Jose Luis Castillo 90-11-3 (68) UD10 Rafiu King 11-8-3 (6)
- Juan Manuel Marquez 56-7 (33) TKO4 Michael Brodie 12-8-2 (6)
- Petey Sarron 20-2 (5) TKO9 Thomas Mashaba 13-8-1 (5)
- Freddie Miller 20-0-2 (6) UD10 Daniel Vermandere 11-9-2 (6)
- Davey Moore 20-2 (14) UD10 Sergio Caprari 10-12 (4)
- Alejandro Gonzalez 18-2-2 (11) SD10 Oscar Gardner 13-7-2 (2)
__________________
http://www.ootpdevelopments.com/boar...urnaments.html- Nerd Tournaments
PWillisTheMan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2011, 08:01 PM   #211 (permalink)
Hall Of Famer
 
PWillisTheMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 3,415
Thanks: 326
Thanked 976x in 756 posts
Featherweight 3rd round- Part 4 of 8

- Young Corbett II 19-2-1 (12) TKO5 Leo Johnson 13-9 (6)
- Ted Lewis 69-11-5 (24) UD10 Tommaso Galli 12-8-2 (3)
- Yuriorkis Gamboa 30-12 (18) UD10 William Abelyan 10-9-3 (4)
- Bernard Taylor 19-3 (9) KO4 Augie Sanchez 10-11-1 (5)
- Johnny Dundee 31-7-4 (5) D10 Eloy Rojas 15-4-4 (11)
- Hiroyuki Enoki 19-2-1 (8) UD10 Billy Whistler 9-12-1
- Vicente Saldivar 19-3 (18) TKO5 Saen Sor Ploenchit 26-14-3 (8)
- Petey Hayes 12-7-3 (3) SD10 Spend Abazi 17-3-2 (2)
- Mike Ayala 32-7-3 (21) TKO4 Octavio Gomez 32-10-2 (10)
- Rocky Lockridge 38-4 (34) TKO8 Nicky Cook 12-10 (7)
- Phil Terranova 17-2-3 (5) UD10 Matt Remillard 10-10-3 (5)
- Erik Morales 56-6 (34) TKO4 Johnny McGrory 14-7-1 (5)
- Cruz Marcano 17-2-3 (4) SD10 Frederic Bonifai 10-11-1 (2)
- Sugar Ramos 18-4 (11) KO4 Dal Hawkins 14-8 (9)
- Nel Tarleton 18-2-2 (5) TKO5 Jimmy Kelly 14-7-1 (4)
- Harry Blitman 19-2-1 (7) UD10 Victor Leon 9-9-5



Rematches:

- Eloy Rojas 16-4-4 (11) DQ9 Johnny Dundee

- Dundee was dominating the rematch with sharp one-twos and nearly doubling Rojas output. With Johnny ahead 78-73 on all three cards when he was DQ'd for a blatant low blow. Hopefully he can keep his composure better at 130.
__________________
http://www.ootpdevelopments.com/boar...urnaments.html- Nerd Tournaments
PWillisTheMan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-27-2011, 12:38 PM   #212 (permalink)
Hall Of Famer
 
PWillisTheMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 3,415
Thanks: 326
Thanked 976x in 756 posts
Featherweight 3rd round- Part 5 of 8

- Young Nationalista 20-2 (12) UD10 Juan Cabrera 8-12-2
- Jimmy Revie 16-5-1 (10) KO3 Vlademir Pereira 11-11 (2)
- Takashi Koshimoto 18-3-1 (3) UD10 Paul Hodkinson 13-9 (8)
- Billy Kelly 12-10 (3) TKO5 Shig Fukuyama 7-14-1 (3)
- Pat Cowdell 19-2-1 (10) KO3 Felipe Orozco 14-7-1 (2)
- Fidel LaBarba 36-6-1 (5) TKO8 Billy Irwin 6-15-1 (5)
- Cris Saguid 13-7-2 (8) UD10 Benny Yanger 19-3 (4)
- Patrick Ford 19-2-1 (10) UD10 Dan Daly 9-12-1 (3)
- Ernesto Marcel 17-5 (10) KO9 Rigoberto Riasco 14-7-1 (3)
- Miguel Angel Garcia 18-4 (12) TKO7 Ronnie Clayton 10-7-5 (4)
- Humberto Soto 45-16-2 (16) SD10 Antonio Rivera 10-9-3 (8)

- Soto staved off Rivera's upset bid with a furious late rally, culminating in a tenth round knockdown that gave him the split nod by the smallest of margins, 95-94x2 & 93-96

- Eddie Shea 32-7-3 (12) UD10 Miguel Acevedo 15-5-2 (4)
- Guty Espadas, Jr. 14-8 (7) KO5 Billy Murphy 9-12-1 (4)
- Rocky Juarez 32-9-1 (13) KO5 Eric Aiken 15-7 (8)
- David Kotey 17-4-1 (6) UD10 Ciro Morasen 14-7-2
- Raul Rojas 13-8-1 (5) TKO8 Spider Nemoto 16-6 (3)
__________________
http://www.ootpdevelopments.com/boar...urnaments.html- Nerd Tournaments
PWillisTheMan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2011, 06:59 PM   #213 (permalink)
Hall Of Famer
 
PWillisTheMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 3,415
Thanks: 326
Thanked 976x in 756 posts
Featherweight 3rd round- Part 6 of 8

- Roberto Castanon 14-7-1 (4) SD10 Antonio Gomez 16-4-2 (3)
- Antonio Esparragoza 17-4-1 (8) TKO10 Gracieux Lamperti 10-11-1 (1)
- Oscar Larios 30-9-3 (19) UD10 Pete Zivic 10-12 (2)
- Jeff Fenech 54-7-2 (36) UD10 David Oved 9-10-3 (4)
- Billy Calvert 13-9 (2) UD10 Babe Herman 14-7-1 (2)
- Petey Scalzo 18-2-2 (5) UD10 Gene Smith 14-7-1 (10)
- Eddie Compo 17-2-3 (3) D10 Richard Sue 18-3-1 (8)
- Mike Dundee 15-6-1 MD10 Trevor King 8-12-2 (2)
- Johnny Cuthbert 16-4-2 (4) TKO8 Cornelius Lock 11-11 (4)
- Owen Moran 30-10-3 (9) SD10 Jason Pires 13-7-2 (2)
- Barry McGuigan 17-4-1 (13) TKO8 Tommy Danforth 7-14-1 (3)
- Jimmy Perrin 16-4-2 (5) UD10 Sammy McCarthy 13-6-3 (5)
- Al Phillips 13-8-1 (5) UD10 Ray Famechon 14-5-3 (1)
- Cal McCarthy 17-3-2 (5) UD10 Mitsunori Seki 17-5 (10)
- Jackie Graves 19-3 (11) TKO3 Fred Bogan 12-9-1 (7)
- Georgie Lee 8-14 (3) UD10 Veeranid Charoenmuang 9-13 (2)


Rematches:

- Richard Sue 19-3-1 (8) UD10 Eddie Compo 17-3-3 (3)

- Compo appeared to get the better of this rematch, but none of the judges agreed. He outlanded Sue 331 to 240, but Sue walked away with the UD, 96-95x2 & 97-94
__________________
http://www.ootpdevelopments.com/boar...urnaments.html- Nerd Tournaments

Last edited by PWillisTheMan; 01-30-2011 at 02:54 PM.
PWillisTheMan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2011, 08:00 PM   #214 (permalink)
Hall Of Famer
 
PWillisTheMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 3,415
Thanks: 326
Thanked 976x in 756 posts
Featherweigt 3rd round- Part 7 of 8

- Derrick Gainer 17-5 (4) TKO9 Ray Nobile 13-7-2 (2)
- Jorge Linares 30-9-3 (12) MD10 Eugene Criqui 18-4 (6)

- Linares jumped out quickly and punished the Frenchman with crisp one-twos over the first couple rounds. Criqui began to get it together in the fourth and he rocked linares in round six with a blistering flurry of shots. They fought a few tight rounds before Eugene had a biog ninth round behind several hard right hands. With things dead even, Criqui was ahead in the final round before Jorge abruptly scored with a counter hook that floored Criqui for a six count with half a minute remaining. Linares ripped off several hard shots to close strong and secure the upset, 96-94x2 & 95-95

- Danny Kramer 15-2-5 D10 Martin Honorio 9-10-3 (5)
- Jorge Solis 14-6-2 (10) KO5 Mickey Miller 13-9 (5)
- Art Hafey 14-7-1 (11) TKO1 George Chaney 24-15-4 (16)
- Everett Rightmire 18-4 (3) UD10 Jet Bally 14-5-3 (2)
- Steven Luevano 15-6-1 (5) KO7 Jim McDonnell 15-4-3
- George Seddons 14-6-2 (3) UD10 Mississippi Joe 7-14-2 (4)
- Shigeyoshi Adachi 10-10-2 (5) SD10 Ty Cobb 13-7-2 (3)
- Lennie Williams 14-5-3 (6) SD10 Victor Polo 12-10 (6)
- Bobby Neill 15-6-1 (7) D10 Jackie Wilson 11-9-2 (1)
- Paul Ingle 19-1-3 (8) UD10 Jason Litzau 15-6-1 (8)
- Glen Flanagan 13-7-2 (4) UD10 Don Johnson 15-6-1 (2)
- Battling Battalino 16-4-2 (3) SD10 Watty Austin 12-8-3 (4)
- Tommy O'Toole 11-7-4 (1) UD10 Juan Malvarez 15-6-1 (12)
- Danny McBride 9-13 (1) DQ2 Steve Cruz 16-5-1 (6)




Rematches:

- Danny Kramer 16-2-5 UD10 Martin Honorio 9-11-3 (5)
- Bobby Neill 16-6-1 (8) KO10 Jackie Wilson 11-10-2 (1)
__________________
http://www.ootpdevelopments.com/boar...urnaments.html- Nerd Tournaments
PWillisTheMan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2011, 09:31 PM   #215 (permalink)
Hall Of Famer
 
PWillisTheMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 3,415
Thanks: 326
Thanked 976x in 756 posts
Featherweight 3rd Round- Part 8 of 8

- Hector Lizarraga 17-4-1 (6) UD10 Percy Bassett 16-6 (10)

- A third round KD from an UC led Hector to the clear upset decision, 97-92x2 & 95-94

- Orlando Salido 16-5-1 (2) D10 Luisito espinosa 25-11-8 (5)
- Al Foreman 16-4-2 (5) MD10 Antonio Diaz 15-5-2 (3)
- Leo Roy 19-3 (3) SD10 Ricardo Gonzalez 15-6-1 (4)
- Wilfredo Gomez 39-3 (30) KO3 Alvaro Cerasini 11-9-2 (3)
- Cecilio Lastra 16-6 (9) UD10 Terry Spinks 16-5-2 (3)
- Wilfredo Vazquez 38-21-4 (20) UD10 Jack Skelly 12-9-1 (3)
- Takahiro Aoh 12-7-3 (5) SD10 Scott Harrison 17-4-1 (6)
- Samuel Duran 13-8-1 (6) UD10 Elio Rojas 13-8-1 (5)
- KO Mars 10-8-4 (2) D10 Elino Flores 14-6-2 (3)
- Georgie hansford 5-13-4 (1) D10 Eddie Santry 13-7-2 (9)
- Tommy Paul 14-6-2 (2) UD10 Kiyoaki Nakanishi 6-14-2 (2)
- Jorge Paez 25-14-3 (12) UD10 Yong-Kyun Park 16-5-1 (7)
- Harry Jeffra 14-7-1 (1) TKO9 Ben Jordan 16-6 (5)
- Howard Winstone 16-4-2 (5) UD10 Sal Bartolo 15-6-1 (1)
- Marcos Villasana 16-6 (12) TKO4 Jose Legra 15-7 (8)




Rematches:

- Luisito Espinosa 26-11-8 (6) KO2 Orlando Salido 16-6-1 (2)
- Elino Flores 15-6-2 (4) KO10 KO Mars 10-9-4 (2)
- Georgei hansford 6-13-4 (1) UD10 Eddie Santry 13-8-2 (9)
__________________
http://www.ootpdevelopments.com/boar...urnaments.html- Nerd Tournaments
PWillisTheMan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2011, 02:53 PM   #216 (permalink)
Hall Of Famer
 
PWillisTheMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 3,415
Thanks: 326
Thanked 976x in 756 posts
Jr Lightweight 1st Round- Part 1 of 5

- Marco Antonio Barrera 55-5-3 (33) TKO2 Darryl Pinckney 0-21
- Alton Colter 11-9-1 (4) KO8 Gustavo Cuello 1-20
- Samuel Serrano 16-2-3 (5) KO8 Kirkor Kirkorov 0-20-1
- Brian Mitchell 15-2-4 (7) KO5 George Ayeh 1-20
- Cornelius Boza-Edwards 32-10 (20) KO3 Mario Terre 1-20
- Arnulfo Castillo 17-4 (8) UD10 Dominick Barrone 1-20
- John-John Molina 18-3 (14) UD10 Hidekazu Matsunobu 1-20 (1)
- Rocky Lockridge 39-4 (35) TKO2 Affif Djelti 2-18-1
- Carlos Navarro 17-3-1 (9) KO8 Obote Ameme 2-17-2 (2)
- Eddie Shea 33-7-3 (13) TKO10 Enrique Jupiter 2-18-1
- Juan Laporte 35-7-1 (24) TKO4 Jorge Monzon 4-17
- Roman Martinez 13-8 (8) KO2 Jimmy Magnifico 2-18-1
- Genaro Hernandez 17-4 (6) UD10 Edgar Apatan 2-18-1
- Acelino Freitas 30-12 (15) TKO2 Yoshimitsu Asato 3-16-2 (1)
- Kevin Lear 4-17 UD10 Johnny Verderosa 14-7 (10)

- The first upset at 130 in a nice scrap. Lear played matador as The heat pressed the fight wildly. With Johnny tiring, Kevin picked it up and blistered him with combos over the last two rounds to steal the UD, 96-95x3

- Yodsanan Nanthachai 16-5 (12) TKO6 Yakubu Amidu 3-17-1 (3)
- Svein Erik Paulsen 17-2-2 (6) TKO3 Alex Agosto 1-20 (1)
- Humberto Soto 46-16-2 (17) TKO2 Jesse Gutierrez 4-17 (1)
- Roger Mayweather 35-5-1 (15) KO6 Katsuji Sano 3-17-1 (1)
- Hiroshi Kobayashi 17-3-1 (4) UD10 Toshikazu Suzuki 5-15-1 (1)
__________________
http://www.ootpdevelopments.com/boar...urnaments.html- Nerd Tournaments
PWillisTheMan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2011, 04:04 PM   #217 (permalink)
Hall Of Famer
 
PWillisTheMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 3,415
Thanks: 326
Thanked 976x in 756 posts
Jr Lightweight 1st Round- Part 2 of 5

- Carlos Alberto Hernandez 15-6 (11) UD10 Carl Greaves 7-12-2 (2)
- Vicente Mosquera 15-5-1 (5) TKO10 Rod Alcantera 1-20
- Roicardo Arredondo 15-5-1 (9) TKO3 Evans Gwiji 4-17 (4)
- Leonel Hernandez 14-6-1 (7) UD10 Juan Martinez 5-15-1 (2)
- Hyun-Chi Kim 12-8-1 (3) UD10 Innocent Anyanwu 2-16-3 (1)
- Harold Warren 6-14-1 (4) TKO7 Wilson Rodriguez 11-10 (7)
- Jorge Linares 31-9-3 (13) TKO3 Sean Fletcher 5-15-1 (4)
- Rocky Juarez 33-9-1 (14) TKO9 Barry Michael 3-17-1 (1)
- Alex Arthur 15-6 (8) UD10 Pedro Gutierrez 7-13-1
- Carlos Gerena 13-7-1 (7) MD10 Kinji Amano 4-17
- Daniel Attah 12-8-1 (1) UD10 Akira Ebisuoka 6-15
- Antonio Amaya 13-7-1 (4) SD10 Ike Chestnut 6-13-2 (2)
- Tomas Rojas 13-7-1 (8) UD10 Charles Jurietti 6-15 (2)
- Saleman Itti- Aanuchit 14-5-2 (8) KO5 Carlos S Hernandez 3-17-1
- Jack Bernstein 14-6-1 (5) TKO7 David Santos 9-11-1 (3)
- Sammy Goss 11-8-2 (2) UD10 Ryuhei Sugita 2-16-3 (1)
- Elvis makama 14-7 (10) TKO7 Bobby Pacquiao 4-16-1 (1)
- Raul Perez 32-8-2 (21) UD10 Albert raininger 3-18
- Ruben Castillo 28-12-3 (17) KO9 Jin-Shik Choi 4-16-1 (3)
- Janos Nagy 10-8-3 (3) TKO1 Steve Conway 5-16
__________________
http://www.ootpdevelopments.com/boar...urnaments.html- Nerd Tournaments
PWillisTheMan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2011, 06:48 PM   #218 (permalink)
Hall Of Famer
 
PWillisTheMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 3,415
Thanks: 326
Thanked 976x in 756 posts
Jr Lightweight 1st Round- Part 3 of 5

- Michael Gomez 13-8 (7) UD10 Natale Vezzoli 4-16-1 (2)
- Carmelo Negron 23-16-3 (18) D10 Boris Sinitsin 5-13-3 (1)
- Kiniaki Shibata 15-6 (5) TKO10 Randy Suico 5-15-1 (4)

- Suico dropped Kuniaki in the third with a cross and in the sixth with a combo while pretty much dominating the fight from the first knockdown on. Ahead by 6 on one card and four on the other two Randy succumbed to a furious onslaught in the final round that saw him floored 3 times for the automatic stoppage.

- Roberto Garcia 15-6 (11) TKO6 Benjie Duran 6-14-1 (4)
- Carlos Canete 18-2-1 (13) UD10 Isaiah Ikhoni 6-15 (1)
- Jesus Chavez 27-11-4 (16) TKO6 Dean Pithie 7-13-1 (3)
- Bobby Chacon 35-8 (29) TKO4 Athanus Nzau 6-15
- Nedal Hussein 12-8-1 (4) TKO6 Ugo Poli 5-15-1
- Juan Carlos Salgado 9-6-6 (6) UD10 Isidro tejedor 7-14 (3)
- Paul Jorgensen 11-7-3 (3) UD10 Malcolm Klassen 6-14-1 (2)
- Joan Guzman 43-17-2 (22) UD10 Adarryl Johnson 5-15-1
- Johnny Sato 11-9-1 (5) UD10 Bomber Uchida 6-15 (3)
- Mike Ballerino 12-5-4 (4) UD10 Radford Beasley 6-14-1 (2)
- Rudy Cabiles 5-16 (4) TKO7 Victor Echegaray 11-9-1 (1)
- Arturo Gatti 59-22-2 (33) TKO2 Aaron Zarate 4-15-2 (2)
- Frankie Otero 11-8-2 (5) SD10 Koba Gogoladze 4-15-2
- Thongberm Lukmatulee 6-13-2 (3) UD10 Jean-Marc Renard 9-11-1 (4)
- Yong-Soo Choi 14-7 (2) UD10 Jimmy Bell 8-13 (1)
- Emmanuel Lucero 3-18 (1) MD10 Greg Coverson 12-7-2 (3)
- Ryu Fukida 11-9-1 (5) TKO8 Nobuhito Honmo 5-13-3 (1)




Rematches:

- Carmelo Negron 24-16-3 (18) SD10 Boris Sinitsin 5-14-3 (1)
__________________
http://www.ootpdevelopments.com/boar...urnaments.html- Nerd Tournaments
PWillisTheMan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2011, 08:05 PM   #219 (permalink)
Hall Of Famer
 
PWillisTheMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 3,415
Thanks: 326
Thanked 976x in 756 posts
Jr Lightweight 1st Round- Part 4 of 5

- Kamel Bou Ali 5-14-2 (1) KO7 Mario Martinez 12-8-1 (7)
- Alfredo marcano 13-8 (3) UD10 Trust Ndlovu 4-17 (1)
- Antonio Cermeno 30-12-1 (16) UD10 Anthony Tshela 6-15
- Cassius Baloyi 10-8-3 (4) KO8 Harold Gomes 9-10-2 (1)
- Silverio Ortiz 11-9-1 (7) D10 Edwin Santana 5-14-2 (1)
- Rodolfo Sanchez 9-9-3 UD10 Yusuke Kobori 4-15-2
- Auburn Copeland 11-8-2 (4) TKO6 Masahiro Asami 5-14-2
- Angel manfredy 13-7-1 (5) UD10 Kazunori Fujita 7-13-1 (2)
- Mzonke fana 8-11-2 (1) UD10 Eddy camero 4-16-1 (2)
- David kiilu 7-13-1 (3) SD10 Keita manabe 11-10 (5)
- Takao Maruki 5-15-1 (2) SD10 Kenji Iwata 12-8-1 (3)
- Alfredo layne 8-12-1 (5) UD10 Jackie Beard 14-5-2 (8)
- Jorge Barrios 10-9-2 (7) D10 Domencio Chiloiro 3-16-2 (2)
- Eddie Hopson 11-6-4 (2) SD10 Rod Sequenan 7-13-1 (4)
- Steve Forbes 24-28-10 (6) D10 Anatoly Alexandrov 9-10-2 (3)
- Juan Arias 13-8 (5) UD10 James Armah 5-15-1 (3)
- Decho bankluaygym 6-13-2 (2) UD10 Vicente Derado 10-8-3 (2)

- Brutal home town decision that included a point deduction for no apparent reason.

- Javier Alvarez 10-11 (3) SD10 Pete nebo 12-9 (3)
- Apollo Yoshio 7-8-6 (2) D10 Freddie Roach 7-12-2 (4)
- Daniel Londas 11-7-3 (4) Sd10 Anges Adjaho 6-13-2 (2)

Rematches:

- Edwin Santana 6-14-2 (2) TKO6 Silverio Ortiz 11-10-1 (7)
- Jorge barrios 11-9-2 (7) UD10 Domencio Chiloiro 3-17-2 (2)
- Steve Forbes 25-28-10 (6) SD10 Anatoly Alexandrov 9-11-2 (3)
- Freddie Roach 8-12-2 (5) TKO9 Apollo Yoshio 7-9-6 (2)
__________________
http://www.ootpdevelopments.com/boar...urnaments.html- Nerd Tournaments
PWillisTheMan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2011, 10:58 PM   #220 (permalink)
Hall Of Famer
 
PWillisTheMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 3,415
Thanks: 326
Thanked 976x in 756 posts
Jr Lightweight 1st Round- Part 5 of 5

- Tracy Patterson 25-12-4 (11) UD10 Jorge Paez 25-15-3 (12)
- Nkosana Mgaxji 11-9-1 (4) TKO3 Robbie Peden 9-11-1 (5)
- Julio Chacon 8-10-3 (4) KO4 Blazer Okubo 4-17 (2)
- Hwan-Kil Yuh 8-12-1 (3) SD10 Yuji Watanabe 7-14 (6)
- Edelmiro Martinez 6-11-4 (1) SD10 Johnny DelaRosa 9-10-2 (4)
- Ever Beleno 6-14-1 (2) UD10 Rene barrientos 12-7-2 (1)
- Leva Kirokosyan 12-9 (6) TKO7 Ian Fajardo 7-13-1 (2)
- Jong-Wong Baek 10-9-2 (6) UD10 Tontcho Tontchev 9-11-1 (3)
- Yuriorkis Gamboa 31-12 (18) UD10 Jesse James Leija 20-20-1 (7)

- Gamboa set the tone quickly flooring Leija with a blistering right hand a half minute in. By the end of the round Jesse was countering with hard combos and getting the better of things. The next three rounds were tightly contested with both guys scoring heavily. The speed and strength of Gamboa took over from there and hammered Leija pretty good en route to the UD, 98-91, 97-92 & 96-93

- Idelfonso Bethelmy 11-9-1 (2) UD10 Hengky Gun 6-12-3 (4)
- Ezequiel Sanchez 9-11-1 (3) UD10 Hikaru Tomonori 6-14-1 (3)
- Al Winkler 10-10-1 (2) UD10 Yoshiaki Numata 6-14-1
- Frankie Klick 11-7-3 (5) TKO4 Danny Alicea 18-24 (11)
- Kang-II Suh 6-15 (2) UD10 Arturo Leon 9-10-2
- Gabriel Ruelas 10-9-2 (8) TKO5 Sam Akromah 5-16 (3)
- Walter Seeley 8-8-5 UD10 Gino Gelormino 10-8-3 (2)
- Fred Neal 11-8-2 (7) KO9 Craig Docherty 10-11 (3)
- Carlos Ramon Rios 12-9 (2) UD10 Carl Johanneson 9-8-4 (3)
- Monty Meza-Clay 12-9 (5) MD10 Yasutsune Uehara 9-11-1 (6)
- Tiger Ari 9-11-1 (2) SD10 Tae-Jin Moon 12-8-1 (9)
__________________
http://www.ootpdevelopments.com/boar...urnaments.html- Nerd Tournaments
PWillisTheMan is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:21 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.6.1
Copyright © 2013 Out of the Park Developments